730 PEACE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hazleton Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18201These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
730 Peace St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Hazleton 18201
How it measures up in Hazleton 18201
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hazleton 18201.
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hazleton 18201 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 78% of homes | 42% of homes |
About 730 Peace St
When did 730 Peace St, Hazleton, PA last sell?
730 Peace St, Hazleton, PA last sold on Jun 15, 2016 for $32,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 730 Peace St, Hazleton, PA?
730 Peace St, Hazleton, PA is assigned to Maple Manor Elementary/Middle School (middle), rated D-; Hazle Township Early Learning Center (elementary); Hazleton Area High School (high), rated D. All sit in Hazleton Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on 730 Peace St, Hazleton, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 730 Peace St, Hazleton, PA was $634. The county assessed it at $20,000.
More homes on Peace St
- 691 Peace St$113K1,470 ft² · Sold $113K · Sep 2026
- 570 Peace St$176K1,071 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2026
- 738 Peace St$231K1,420 ft² · Sold $225K · May 2026
- 993 Peace St$222K1,778 ft² · Sold $240K · Feb 2026
- 1009 Peace St$233K1,520 ft² · Sold $220K · Jan 2026
- 805 Peace St$265K1,408 ft² · Sold $250K · Jan 2026
- 554 Peace St$244K1,845 ft² · Sold $231K · Dec 2025
- 619 Peace St$131K1,800 ft² · Sold $124K · Dec 2025
- 693 Peace St$53K2,270 ft² · Sold $49K · Nov 2025
- 900 Peace St$277K1,506 ft² · Sold $254K · Sep 2025
- 697 Peace St$224K1,620 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2025
- 821 Peace St$272K1,456 ft² · Sold $245K · Jul 2025
Closest homes
- 728 Peace St$161K31 ft · 1,484 ft² · Sold $33K · Jun 2016
- 738 Peace St$231K46 ft · 1,420 ft² · Sold $225K · May 2026
- 722 Peace St$180K65 ft · 1,330 ft² · Sold Jun 2004
- 744 Peace St$219K134 ft · 1,700 ft² · Sold Jun 1969
- 714 Peace St156 ft · 1,696 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 750 Peace St$244K182 ft · 1,812 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2024
- 712 Peace St$109K199 ft · 1,260 ft² · Sold $38K · Nov 2020
- 710 Peace St$169K216 ft · 1,008 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2024
More homes in Hazleton 18201
- 528 Cleveland St$185K1,176 ft² · Sold $195K · Oct 2026
- 631 Harrison St1,703 ft² · Sold $319K · Oct 2026
- 535 Garibaldi Ct$205K1,240 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2026
- 665 Harrison St$265K1,721 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2026
- 412 Muir Ave$115K952 ft² · Sold $108K · Oct 2026
- 879 Alter St3,180 ft² · Sold $390K · Oct 2026
- 696 Lafayette Ct$124K1,040 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2026
- 412 Berner Ave1,473 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 2026
- 416 Berner Ave$256K1,104 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2026
- 714 Alter St$240K2,433 ft² · Sold $80K · Oct 2026
- 675 N Locust St$205K1,458 ft² · Sold $192K · Sep 2026
- 929 Lincoln St0.29 ac · Sold $85K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 730 Peace St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map