731 MYRTLE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ripon Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95366These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
731 Myrtle Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in San Joaquin County
- Costs less per square foot than 90% of homes in Ripon 95366
- Bigger than 78% of homes in San Joaquin County
- Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in San Joaquin County
- Older than 70% of homes in Ripon 95366
What homes are worth in Ripon 95366
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 47% of homes in Ripon 95366.
How it measures up in Ripon 95366
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ripon 95366.
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 85% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ripon 95366 | San Joaquin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $642,972 | 47% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $265 | 10% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,424 ft² | 67% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 85% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 30% of homes | 45% of homes |
About 731 Myrtle Ct
How much is 731 Myrtle Ct, Ripon, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 731 Myrtle Ct, Ripon, CA is $642,972 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $599,868 to $686,076. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 731 Myrtle Ct, Ripon, CA last sell?
731 Myrtle Ct, Ripon, CA last sold on Oct 13, 2006, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 731 Myrtle Ct, Ripon, CA?
731 Myrtle Ct, Ripon, CA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,424 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 731 Myrtle Ct, Ripon, CA built?
731 Myrtle Ct, Ripon, CA was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 731 Myrtle Ct, Ripon, CA?
731 Myrtle Ct, Ripon, CA is assigned to Ripona Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Harvest High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Ripon Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 731 Myrtle Ct, Ripon, CA compare to other homes in Ripon 95366?
Among the 5,376 homes in Ripon 95366, it is worth more than 47% of them ($642,972 against a typical $660,687), its price per square foot is higher than 10% of them ($265 against a typical $343), it is bigger than 67% of them (2,424 ft² against a typical 1,984 ft²), its lot is bigger than 85% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (1984 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of San Joaquin County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 731 Myrtle Ct, Ripon, CA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 731 Myrtle Ct, Ripon, CA was $2,908. The county assessed it at $244,591.
More homes on Myrtle Ct
- 723 Myrtle Ct$701K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold $625K · Jul 2021
- 701 Myrtle Ct$641K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,799 ft² · Sold $500K · Dec 2019
- 724 Myrtle Ct$700K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2018
- 702 Myrtle Ct$626K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,803 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2016
- 736 Myrtle Ct$774K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,485 ft² · Sold $309K · Nov 2012
Closest homes
- 736 Myrtle Ct$774K117 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,485 ft² · Sold $309K · Nov 2012
- 723 Myrtle Ct$701K101 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold $625K · Jul 2021
- 744 Camelia Ct$742K148 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,859 ft² · Sold $495K · Aug 2004
- 611 N Manley Rd$624K126 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold $358K · Sep 2014
- 603 N Manley Rd$556K133 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,537 ft² · Sold $139K · Dec 1995
- 627 N Manley Rd$691K159 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,953 ft² · Sold $475K · Jul 2018
- 724 Myrtle Ct$700K186 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2018
- 537 N Manley Rd$600K171 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $174K · Aug 1998
More homes in Ripon 95366
- 980 Warren Rd$1.2M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 18051 S Arboreal Way$697K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $800K · Oct 2026
- 762 E Milgeo Ave$500K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,415 ft² · Sold $535K · Oct 2026
- 428 E Milgeo Ave$758K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold $720K · Oct 2026
- 18007 S Arboreal Way$925K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2026
- 1464 Denise Dr$504K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
- 1499 Harvest Dr$542K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,541 ft² · Sold $580K · Oct 2026
- 1652 Cady Ln$762K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,802 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 606 Palm Ave$634K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,166 ft² · Sold $717K · Oct 2026
- 1163 Bailey Dr$745K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,977 ft² · Sold $715K · Oct 2026
- 1187 S Mohler Rd$1.2M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,257 ft² · Sold $980K · Sep 2026
- 1260 Callaway Cir$768K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,170 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 731 Myrtle Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map