733 BEVERSREDE TRL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19348These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
733 Beversrede Trl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Costs more per square foot than 68% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Chester County
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Among the oldest homes in Kennett Square 19348
What homes are worth in Kennett Square 19348
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Kennett Square 19348.
How it measures up in Kennett Square 19348
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennett Square 19348.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennett Square 19348 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,335,988 | 97% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $276 | 68% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,849 ft² | 91% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 6 ac | 98% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1790 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
About 733 Beversrede Trl
How much is 733 Beversrede Trl, Kennett Square, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 733 Beversrede Trl, Kennett Square, PA is $1,335,988 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,221,260 to $1,450,716. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 733 Beversrede Trl, Kennett Square, PA last sell?
733 Beversrede Trl, Kennett Square, PA last sold on Jun 12, 2015 for $1,140,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 733 Beversrede Trl, Kennett Square, PA?
733 Beversrede Trl, Kennett Square, PA has 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 4,849 square feet of living space.
When was 733 Beversrede Trl, Kennett Square, PA built?
733 Beversrede Trl, Kennett Square, PA was built in 1790, making it 236 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 733 Beversrede Trl, Kennett Square, PA?
733 Beversrede Trl, Kennett Square, PA is assigned to Unionville High School (high), rated A+; Charles F. Patton Middle School (middle), rated A; Pocopson Elementary School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in Unionville-Chadds Ford School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 733 Beversrede Trl, Kennett Square, PA compare to other homes in Kennett Square 19348?
Among the 7,126 homes in Kennett Square 19348, it is worth more than 97% of them ($1,335,988 against a typical $610,429), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($276 against a typical $251), it is bigger than 91% of them (4,849 ft² against a typical 2,462 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (6 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1790 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 96% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 733 Beversrede Trl, Kennett Square, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 733 Beversrede Trl, Kennett Square, PA was $2,312. The county assessed it at $384,590.
More homes on Beversrede Trl
- 725 Beversrede Trl$669K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,856 ft² · Sold $625K · Oct 2024
- 700 Beversrede Trl$800K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,427 ft² · Sold $630K · Jun 2022
- 709 Beversrede Trl$1M5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,488 ft² · Sold $688K · Apr 2021
- 701 Beversrede Trl$843K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,675 ft² · Sold $560K · Nov 2020
- 704 Beversrede Trl$837K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,353 ft² · Sold $600K · Aug 2020
- 710 Beversrede Trl$720K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,683 ft² · Sold $415K · Mar 2017
- 705 Beversrede Trl$862K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,382 ft² · Sold $465K · Jun 2016
- 715 Beversrede Trl$879K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,636 ft² · Sold $485K · Jan 2016
- 727 Beversrede Trl$828K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,704 ft² · Sold $455K · Dec 2014
- 702 Beversrede Trl$802K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,518 ft² · Sold $382K · Feb 2013
- 713 Beversrede Trl$935K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,584 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2010
- 708 Beversrede Trl$767K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $410K · Jul 2010
Closest homes
- 727 Beversrede Trl$828K427 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,704 ft² · Sold $455K · Dec 2014
- 430 Merrick Ln$698K394 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,331 ft² · Sold $354K · Nov 2012
- 432 Merrick Ln$559K389 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 441 Pierce Ln$870K443 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,664 ft² · Sold $680K · Apr 2022
- 438 Merrick Ln$913K464 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,051 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2000
- 434 Merrick Ln$667K423 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 1983
- 436 Merrick Ln$814K445 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,944 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 725 Beversrede Trl$669K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,856 ft² · Sold $625K · Oct 2024
More homes in Kennett Square 19348
- 120 Round Hill Rd$879K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,120 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 1011 James Walter Way$750K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,366 ft² · Sold $800K · Oct 2026
- 121 W Thomas Ct$399K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2026
- Creek Rd5.8 ac · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
- 104 Pennfield Dr$873K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,670 ft² · Sold $871K · Oct 2026
- 244 Cherry Ln$492K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 135 Foragers Ln1,300 ft² · Sold $559K · Oct 2026
- 531 Kenview Ave$315K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,070 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2026
- 841 Taylor St$400K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,038 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 233 Katsura Dr$819K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,381 ft² · Sold $819K · Oct 2026
- 804 Waverly Rd$934K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,870 ft² · Sold $934K · Oct 2026
- 116 W Thomas Ct$405K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 733 Beversrede Trl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map