734 D ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sweetwater County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
734 D St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 74% of homes in Sweetwater County
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Sweetwater County
- Older than 79% of homes in Sweetwater County
What homes are worth in Rock Springs 82901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 47% of homes in Rock Springs 82901.
How it measures up in Rock Springs 82901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Springs 82901.
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 19% of homes nearby
Newer than 22% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Springs 82901 | Sweetwater County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $303,986 | 47% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $199 | 72% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,526 ft² | 47% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | 19% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1961 | 22% of homes | 21% of homes |
About 734 D St
How much is 734 D St, Rock Springs, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 734 D St, Rock Springs, WY is $303,986 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $287,531 to $320,441. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 734 D St, Rock Springs, WY last sell?
734 D St, Rock Springs, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 734 D St, Rock Springs, WY?
734 D St, Rock Springs, WY has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,526 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 734 D St, Rock Springs, WY built?
734 D St, Rock Springs, WY was built in 1961, making it 65 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 734 D St, Rock Springs, WY?
734 D St, Rock Springs, WY is assigned to Walnut Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Rock Springs High School (high), rated D+; Rock Springs Junior High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Sweetwater County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 734 D St, Rock Springs, WY compare to other homes in Rock Springs 82901?
Among the 10,711 homes in Rock Springs 82901, it is worth more than 47% of them ($303,986 against a typical $311,938), its price per square foot is higher than 72% of them ($199 against a typical $169), it is bigger than 47% of them (1,526 ft² against a typical 1,570 ft²), its lot is bigger than 19% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 22% of them (1961 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Sweetwater County, it is worth more than 49% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 734 D St, Rock Springs, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 734 D St, Rock Springs, WY was $1,308. The county assessed it at $24,398.
More homes on D St
- 318 D St$187K2 bd · 1 ba · 876 ft² · Sold $178K · Jun 2025
- 620 D St$206K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,797 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2025
- 902 D St$296K2 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $277K · Oct 2024
- 519 D St$168K2 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 521 D St$138K1 bd · 1 ba · 395 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 914 D St$265K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $251K · Sep 2023
- 523 D St$196K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 712 D St$240K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $187K · Dec 2022
- 920 D St$234K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $105K · May 2022
- 930 D St2 bd · 1 ba · 4,038 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 742 D St$312K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,105 ft² · Sold $257K · May 2021
- 305 D St$231K1 bd · 2 ba · 2,030 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
Closest homes
- 738 D St$246K42 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,955 ft² · Sold Dec 2018
- 730 D St$267K44 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,132 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 742 D St$312K84 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,105 ft² · Sold $257K · May 2021
- 726 D St$205K90 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,145 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 16 Wardell Ct$182K147 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 746 D St$261K126 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,276 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 17 Wardell Ct$204K166 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 722 D St$234K136 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,135 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Rock Springs 82901
- 1258 Elm Dr$398K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $384K · Oct 2026
- 132 Bellview Dr$239K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $233K · Oct 2026
- 913 Eisenhower Dr$295K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold $296K · Oct 2026
- 839 Rhode Island Ave6 bd · 4 ba · 3,346 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 1301 11th St$160K2 bd · 1 ba · 636 ft² · Sold $157K · Sep 2026
- 1003 N Front St$131K2 bd · 1 ba · 598 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 512 Dana Cir$356K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $313K · Sep 2026
- 913 Madison Dr$260K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 916 Potter St$220K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $213K · Sep 2026
- 1113 Hilltop Dr$645K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,298 ft² · Sold $628K · Sep 2026
- 6040 Wild Buffalo Ct3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,693 ft² · Sold $213K · Sep 2026
- 2304 Big Sky Trl3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $163K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 734 D St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map