734 WOODWARD AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sto-Rox School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
734 Woodward Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Allegheny County
- Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in Allegheny County
- Older than 84% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Newer than 20% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $93,137 | 29% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $66 | 27% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,403 ft² | 46% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,400 ft² | 18% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1910 | 20% of homes | 16% of homes |
About 734 Woodward Ave
How much is 734 Woodward Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 734 Woodward Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $93,137 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $66,188 to $120,086. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 734 Woodward Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
734 Woodward Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on May 24, 2022 for $42,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 734 Woodward Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
734 Woodward Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,403 square feet of living space and a 0.06-acre lot.
When was 734 Woodward Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
734 Woodward Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1910, making it 116 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 734 Woodward Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
734 Woodward Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Sto-Rox High School (high), rated F; Sto-Rox Middle School (middle); Sto-Rox Elementary School (elementary), rated F. All sit in Sto-Rox School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 734 Woodward Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,143 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 29% of them ($93,137 against a typical $183,281), its price per square foot is higher than 27% of them ($66 against a typical $141), it is bigger than 46% of them (1,403 ft² against a typical 1,447 ft²), its lot is bigger than 18% of them (2,400 ft² against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 20% of them (1910 against a typical 1952). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 734 Woodward Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 734 Woodward Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $450. The county assessed it at $70,000.
More homes on Woodward Ave
- 322 Woodward Ave$60K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $75K · Oct 2026
- 409 Woodward Ave$56K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2026
- 413 Woodward Ave$51K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2026
- 937 Woodward Ave$38K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $38K · Aug 2026
- 1212 Woodward Ave$70K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,794 ft² · Sold $69K · Jul 2026
- 500 Woodward Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $123K · May 2026
- 630 Woodward Ave$57K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $29K · Apr 2026
- 326 Woodward Ave$114K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $108K · Apr 2026
- 522 Woodward Ave$66K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $89K · Jan 2026
- 1219 Woodward Ave$145K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $28K · Jan 2026
- 1115 Woodward Ave$80K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $75K · Oct 2025
- 320 Woodward Ave$69K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold $62K · Sep 2025
Closest homes
- 734 Woodward Ave$80K24 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,759 ft² · Sold $43K · May 2022
- 730 Woodward Ave$93K48 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,745 ft² · Sold Sep 1975
- 815 Dohrman St$60K82 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 966 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 813 Dohrman St$36K104 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold Dec 2018
- 816 Dohrman St99 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 731 Woodward Ave$76K127 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $45K · Sep 1987
- 733 Woodward Ave$79K125 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,953 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2023
- 726 Woodward Ave$89K107 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold $23K · Nov 2006
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 201 Greydon Ave$170K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 18 Saint John St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,978 ft² · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 130 Field Club Dr W$619K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,856 ft² · Sold $595K · Oct 2026
- 221 Singer Ave8 bd · 4 ba · 4,066 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 2230 Mckees Rocks Rd$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 773 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 336 Cobblestone Cir$480K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,334 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 1140 Wayne Ave$135K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $171K · Oct 2026
- 210 Munson Ave$50K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 1435 Conroy St$130K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2026
- 73 Palace Ave$93K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $7K · Oct 2026
- 500 Broadway Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- Greenwood Dr0.37 ac · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 734 Woodward Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map