737 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sweetwater County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
737 Massachusetts Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Sweetwater County
- Older than 93% of homes in Sweetwater County
How it measures up in Rock Springs 82901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Springs 82901.
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Springs 82901 | Sweetwater County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,194 ft² | 78% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 29% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 8% of homes | 7% of homes |
About 737 Massachusetts Ave
When did 737 Massachusetts Ave, Rock Springs, WY last sell?
737 Massachusetts Ave, Rock Springs, WY last sold on Dec 4, 2025, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 737 Massachusetts Ave, Rock Springs, WY?
737 Massachusetts Ave, Rock Springs, WY has 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 2,194 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 737 Massachusetts Ave, Rock Springs, WY built?
737 Massachusetts Ave, Rock Springs, WY was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 737 Massachusetts Ave, Rock Springs, WY?
737 Massachusetts Ave, Rock Springs, WY is assigned to Walnut Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Rock Springs High School (high), rated D+; Rock Springs Junior High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Sweetwater County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 737 Massachusetts Ave, Rock Springs, WY compare to other homes in Rock Springs 82901?
Among the 10,711 homes in Rock Springs 82901, it is bigger than 78% of them (2,194 ft² against a typical 1,568 ft²), its lot is bigger than 29% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1920 against a typical 1981). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 737 Massachusetts Ave, Rock Springs, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 737 Massachusetts Ave, Rock Springs, WY was $548. The county assessed it at $9,169.
More homes on Massachusetts Ave
- 811 Massachusetts Ave$288K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $284K · May 2026
- 611 Massachusetts Ave$190K2 bd · 1 ba · 884 ft² · Sold $99K · Jul 2025
- 817 Massachusetts Ave$246K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,412 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 601 Massachusetts Ave$240K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,449 ft² · Sold $213K · Dec 2023
- 605 Massachusetts Ave$224K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $198K · Dec 2022
- 845 Massachusetts Ave$218K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $278K · Sep 2022
- 602 Massachusetts Ave$234K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,414 ft² · Sold $253K · Sep 2021
- 622 Massachusetts Ave$326K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
- 604 Massachusetts Ave$238K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,084 ft² · Sold $181K · Nov 2019
- 807 Massachusetts Ave$250K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold $199K · Dec 2018
- 719 Massachusetts Ave$131K1 bd · 1 ba · 744 ft² · Sold $87K · May 2013
- 610 Massachusetts Ave$219K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 731 Massachusetts Ave$227K45 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 741 Massachusetts Ave$131K53 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 809 New Hampshire St$187K60 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 725 Massachusetts Ave$176K90 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 719 Massachusetts Ave$131K135 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 744 ft² · Sold $87K · May 2013
- 806 New Hampshire St$239K137 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 807 Massachusetts Ave$250K177 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold $199K · Dec 2018
- 740 Rhode Island Ave$272K150 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,863 ft² · Sold $215K · Apr 2026
More homes in Rock Springs 82901
- 289 Douglas Dr$432K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $101K · Aug 2026
- 2851 Mustang Dr$716K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,274 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1717 Overland Dr$388K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,642 ft² · Sold $399K · Aug 2026
- 9 Wardell Ct$198K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $51K · Aug 2026
- 1225 Savage Blvd$720K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,036 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1102 Converse Ct$265K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2026
- 67 Purple Sage Rd1 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1610 Hawk Dr$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 440 Elias Ave$141K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 3440 Dover Ave$442K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $414K · Aug 2026
- 608 Ludvig St$159K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 405 Bridger Ave$125K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $61K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 737 Massachusetts Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map