737 W GLENDALE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Nicolet Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 53209These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
737 W Glendale Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Milwaukee 53209
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Milwaukee 53209
- Bigger than 65% of homes in Milwaukee 53209
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Milwaukee 53209
- Older than 89% of homes in Milwaukee 53209
What homes are worth in Milwaukee 53209
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Milwaukee 53209.
How it measures up in Milwaukee 53209
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Milwaukee 53209.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Newer than 11% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Milwaukee 53209 | Milwaukee County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $318,528 | 86% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $197 | 92% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,615 ft² | 65% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 82% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1925 | 11% of homes | 27% of homes |
About 737 W Glendale Ave
How much is 737 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 737 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, WI is $318,528 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $301,537 to $335,519. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 737 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, WI last sell?
737 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, WI last sold on May 19, 2022 for $230,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 737 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, WI?
737 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, WI has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,615 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 737 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, WI built?
737 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, WI was built in 1925, making it 101 years old. It is a bungalow home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 737 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, WI?
737 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, WI is assigned to Parkway Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Glen Hills Middle School (middle), rated B-; Nicolet High School (high), rated A. All sit in Nicolet Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 737 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, WI compare to other homes in Milwaukee 53209?
Among the 13,437 homes in Milwaukee 53209, it is worth more than 86% of them ($318,528 against a typical $145,664), its price per square foot is higher than 92% of them ($197 against a typical $120), it is bigger than 65% of them (1,615 ft² against a typical 1,360 ft²), its lot is bigger than 82% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.12 ac) and it is newer than 11% of them (1925 against a typical 1949). Measured against all of Milwaukee County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 737 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 737 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, WI was $2,422. The county assessed it at $247,900.
More homes on W Glendale Ave
- 839 W Glendale Ave$302K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,047 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
- 927 W Glendale Ave$340K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,957 ft² · Sold $315K · Mar 2024
- 912 W Glendale Ave$221K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,818 ft² · Sold $175K · Jul 2023
- 811 W Glendale Ave$274K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $235K · Jul 2022
- 820 W Glendale Ave$248K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,543 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2022
- 1006 W Glendale Ave$212K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,049 ft² · Sold $160K · Mar 2022
- 937 W Glendale Ave$273K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,970 ft² · Sold $232K · Jul 2021
- 801 W Glendale Ave$328K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,827 ft² · Sold $148K · May 2021
- 1012 W Glendale Ave$207K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,006 ft² · Sold $170K · Mar 2021
- 747 W Glendale Ave$284K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $207K · Feb 2021
- 624 W Glendale Ave$319K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2020
- 908 W Glendale Ave$157K2 bd · 1 ba · 668 ft² · Sold $102K · Jul 2020
Closest homes
- 747 W Glendale Ave$284K65 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $207K · Feb 2021
- 4602 N Elm Tree Rd$269K173 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,445 ft² · Sold $101K · Aug 2012
- 801 W Glendale Ave$328K130 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,827 ft² · Sold $148K · May 2021
- 722 W Glendale Ave$596K187 ft · 6 bd · 6 ba · 5,483 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Jul 2009
- 4608 N Elm Tree Rd$275K236 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $195K · Jun 2020
- 811 W Glendale Ave$274K187 ft · 1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $235K · Jul 2022
- 4605 N Elm Tree Rd$282K233 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,479 ft² · Sold $159K · May 2003
- 4616 N Elm Tree Rd$308K275 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $280K · Nov 2024
More homes in Glendale 53209
- 5246 N 26th St$118K2 bd · 1 ba · 818 ft² · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 4002 W Hampton Ave$118K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold $107K · Oct 2026
- 6589 N Crestwood Dr$480K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,456 ft² · Sold $476K · Oct 2026
- 4365 N 19th St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,997 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 4730 N 29th St$70K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2026
- 1908 W Fairmount Ave$150K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,199 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2026
- 5049 N 25th St$122K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 756 ft² · Sold $22K · Oct 2026
- 4912 N 22nd St$45K3 bd · 1 ba · 963 ft² · Sold $70K · Oct 2026
- 7420 N Longview Ave$510K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 2300 W Mill Rd$412K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,013 ft² · Sold $251K · Sep 2026
- 5526 N 37th St$99K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,431 ft² · Sold $116K · Sep 2026
- 2325 W Olive St$174K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,013 ft² · Sold $15K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 737 W Glendale Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map