738 CANDLERIDGE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: School District U-46
Neighborhood · ZIP 60103These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
738 Candleridge Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Bartlett 60103
- Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Cook County
- Newer than 83% of homes in Cook County
What homes are worth in Bartlett 60103
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 3% of homes in Bartlett 60103.
How it measures up in Bartlett 60103
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bartlett 60103.
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Newer than 46% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bartlett 60103 | Cook County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $223,112 | 3% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 8.52 ac | 93% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1990 | 46% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 738 Candleridge Ct
How much is 738 Candleridge Ct, Bartlett, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 738 Candleridge Ct, Bartlett, IL is $223,112 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $213,526 to $232,698. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 738 Candleridge Ct, Bartlett, IL last sell?
738 Candleridge Ct, Bartlett, IL last sold on May 23, 1994 for $74,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 738 Candleridge Ct, Bartlett, IL?
738 Candleridge Ct, Bartlett, IL has 3 bedrooms and a 8.52-acre lot.
When was 738 Candleridge Ct, Bartlett, IL built?
738 Candleridge Ct, Bartlett, IL was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. It is a condo/apartment home.
What schools serve 738 Candleridge Ct, Bartlett, IL?
738 Candleridge Ct, Bartlett, IL is assigned to Bartlett Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Eastview Middle School (middle), rated B+; South Elgin High School (high), rated C-. All sit in School District U-46. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 738 Candleridge Ct, Bartlett, IL compare to other homes in Bartlett 60103?
Among the 13,737 homes in Bartlett 60103, it is worth more than 3% of them ($223,112 against a typical $455,284), its lot is bigger than 93% of them (8.52 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 46% of them (1990 against a typical 1991). Measured against all of Cook County, it is worth more than 23% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 738 Candleridge Ct, Bartlett, IL?
The 2023 property tax bill for 738 Candleridge Ct, Bartlett, IL was $2,439. The county assessed it at $16,201.
More homes on Candleridge Ct
- 753 Candleridge Ct # C2$241K3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 745 Candleridge Ct # B2$257K3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $250K · Apr 2026
- 753 Candleridge Ct # D1$227K3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $212K · Aug 2025
- 753 Candleridge Ct # C1$231K3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $213K · Jun 2025
- 737 Candleridge Ct # C1$233K3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $210K · Feb 2025
- 761 Candleridge Ct # B1$238K3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $210K · Nov 2024
- 730 Candleridge Ct # B1$233K3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $206K · Nov 2024
- 730 Candleridge Ct # A1$220K3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $195K · Jun 2024
- 746 Candleridge Ct # A1$261K3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $165K · Aug 2021
- 745 Candleridge Ct # A2$252K3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $153K · Jul 2021
- 761 Candleridge Ct # A1$246K3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $147K · May 2021
- 738 Candleridge Ct # C1$228K3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $135K · Apr 2021
Closest homes
- 698 Greenfield Ct$257K0 ft · 3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold Mar 2022
- 675 Greenfield Ct$246K0 ft · 3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $194K · Jul 2023
- 615 Mallard Ct$223K0 ft · 3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $157K · Apr 2007
- 713 Crescent Ct$247K0 ft · 3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $159K · Oct 2021
- 726 Crescent Ct$223K0 ft · 3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $94K · Jul 1998
- 674 Thorntree Ct$224K0 ft · 3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $105K · Sep 2000
- 303 Newport Ln$241K0 ft · 3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $195K · Dec 2022
- 644 Mallard Ct$223K0 ft · 3 bd · 8.52 ac · Sold $87K · May 1998
More homes in Bartlett 60103
- 1161 Morning Glory Ln$525K2 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $535K · Sep 2026
- 969 E Castlewood Ln$450K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,009 ft² · Sold $478K · Sep 2026
- 300 Oakbrook Ct$400K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,507 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2026
- 1281 Horseshoe Ln$386K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,549 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 435 E Railroad Ave$358K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,471 ft² · Sold $358K · Sep 2026
- 422 Cardinal Dr$515K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,825 ft² · Sold $520K · Sep 2026
- 267 E Railroad Ave$325K2 bd · 2 ba · 1.06 ac · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 101 N Eastern Ave$420K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,234 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 1452 Quincy Bridge Ct$385K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
- 1944 Woodhaven Dr$440K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,806 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2026
- 103 Daniel Ct$236K2 bd · 1,250 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 393 Jervey Ln$521K0.3 ac · Sold $535K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 738 Candleridge Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map