739 CAMINO DEL RAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89012These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
739 Camino Del Ray measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Clark County
- Costs more per square foot than 72% of homes in McCullough Hills
- Smaller than 79% of homes in McCullough Hills
- Has a smaller lot than 68% of homes in McCullough Hills
- Newer than 65% of homes in Henderson 89012
What homes are worth in Henderson 89012
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 48% of homes in Henderson 89012.
How it measures up in Henderson 89012
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henderson 89012.
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | McCullough Hills | Henderson 89012 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $516,508 | 33% of homes | 48% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $272 | 72% of homes | 39% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,900 ft² | 21% of homes | 47% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 32% of homes | 42% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 38% of homes | 65% of homes | 55% of homes |
About 739 Camino Del Ray
How much is 739 Camino Del Ray, Henderson, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 739 Camino Del Ray, Henderson, NV is $516,508 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $449,669 to $583,347. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 739 Camino Del Ray, Henderson, NV last sell?
739 Camino Del Ray, Henderson, NV last sold on Jun 28, 2024 for $491,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 6 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 739 Camino Del Ray, Henderson, NV?
739 Camino Del Ray, Henderson, NV has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,900 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 739 Camino Del Ray, Henderson, NV built?
739 Camino Del Ray, Henderson, NV was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. It is a single story home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 739 Camino Del Ray, Henderson, NV?
739 Camino Del Ray, Henderson, NV is assigned to Ulis Newton Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Foothill High School (high), rated C+; Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 739 Camino Del Ray, Henderson, NV compare to other homes in Henderson 89012?
Among the 13,416 homes in Henderson 89012, it is worth more than 48% of them ($516,508 against a typical $528,929), its price per square foot is higher than 39% of them ($272 against a typical $289), it is bigger than 47% of them (1,900 ft² against a typical 1,965 ft²), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 65% of them (2001 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 739 Camino Del Ray, Henderson, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 739 Camino Del Ray, Henderson, NV was $1,964. The county assessed it at $126,248.
More homes on Camino Del Ray
- 755 Camino Del Ray$489K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,538 ft² · Sold $480K · Apr 2026
- 732 Camino Del Ray$484K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $475K · Jul 2023
- 763 Camino Del Ray$456K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $395K · Dec 2022
- 751 Camino Del Ray$451K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $467K · Apr 2022
- 770 Camino Del Ray$464K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $440K · Feb 2022
- 736 Camino Del Ray$442K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $380K · Jun 2021
- 759 Camino Del Ray$425K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $360K · Mar 2021
- 787 Camino Del Ray$559K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,653 ft² · Sold $470K · Sep 2020
- 740 Camino Del Ray$450K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,538 ft² · Sold $307K · Dec 2019
- 715 Camino Del Ray$598K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,653 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2019
- 723 Camino Del Ray$426K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,538 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2019
- 743 Camino Del Ray$444K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $266K · Jul 2018
Closest homes
- 735 Camino Del Ray$415K50 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,538 ft² · Sold $137K · Feb 2001
- 743 Camino Del Ray$444K50 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $266K · Jul 2018
- 624 Tyler Ridge Ave$623K106 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,610 ft² · Sold $599K · Nov 2025
- 731 Camino Del Ray$473K100 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,085 ft² · Sold $140K · Mar 2012
- 747 Camino Del Ray$472K100 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,084 ft² · Sold $177K · Jan 2001
- 622 Tyler Ridge Ave$591K120 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,437 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2010
- 626 Tyler Ridge Ave$597K122 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,401 ft² · Sold $350K · Nov 2013
- 740 Camino Del Ray$450K159 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,538 ft² · Sold $307K · Dec 2019
More homes in Henderson 89012
- 1343 Quiet River Ave$2.5M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,037 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Oct 2026
- 463 Palegold St$395K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,930 ft² · Sold $530K · Oct 2026
- 1268 Vietti St$1.3M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,463 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 1372 Enchanted River Dr$2.3M4 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,224 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Oct 2026
- 417 Oakey Crest Ridge St$850K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,527 ft² · Sold $810K · Oct 2026
- 1389 Enchanted River Dr$1.7M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,577 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 1724 Flores Ln$560K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,441 ft² · Sold $549K · Oct 2026
- 2154 High Mesa Dr$400K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,383 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 586 Lairmont Pl$7M5 bd · 8.5 ba · 12,656 ft² · Sold $6.2M · Sep 2026
- 227 Camelback Ridge Ave$440K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,282 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
- 1874 Mesquite Canyon Dr$450K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,779 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 53 Evvie Ct$950K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,289 ft² · Sold $950K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 739 Camino Del Ray on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map