739 W POWDERWOOD LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Nebo School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84664These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
739 W Powderwood Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 81% of homes in Utah County
- Costs more per square foot than 83% of homes in Utah County
- Smaller than 71% of homes in Mapleton 84664
- Has a smaller lot than 72% of homes in Mapleton 84664
- Newer than 93% of homes in Utah County
What homes are worth in Mapleton 84664
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Mapleton 84664.
How it measures up in Mapleton 84664
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mapleton 84664.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mapleton 84664 | Utah County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $736,383 | 60% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $419 | 82% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,758 ft² | 29% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 28% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2023 | 80% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 739 W Powderwood Ln
How much is 739 W Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 739 W Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT is $736,383 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $637,322 to $835,444. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 739 W Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT last sell?
739 W Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT last sold on May 1, 2026 for $928,659, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 739 W Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT?
739 W Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 1,758 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 739 W Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT built?
739 W Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT was built in 2023, making it 3 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 739 W Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT?
739 W Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT is assigned to Maple Mountain High School (high), rated B-; Maple Grove Middle School (middle), rated B; Maple Ridge Elementary School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in Nebo School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 739 W Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT compare to other homes in Mapleton 84664?
Among the 5,132 homes in Mapleton 84664, it is worth more than 60% of them ($736,383 against a typical $682,167), its price per square foot is higher than 82% of them ($419 against a typical $312), it is bigger than 29% of them (1,758 ft² against a typical 2,190 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (2023 against a typical 2017). Measured against all of Utah County, it is worth more than 81% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 739 W Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 739 W Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT was $3,530. The county assessed it at $326,975.
More homes on W Powderwood Ln
- 683 W Powderwood Ln$637K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,526 ft² · Sold $610K · Jul 2026
- 762 W Powderwood Ln$610K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $563K · Mar 2026
- 844 W Powderwood Ln$628K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,767 ft² · Sold $313K · Dec 2025
- 822 W Powderwood Ln$564K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $636K · Nov 2025
- 709 W Powderwood Ln$575K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,123 ft² · Sold $621K · Oct 2025
- 777 W Powderwood Ln$656K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,917 ft² · Sold $758K · Mar 2025
- 692 W Powderwood Ln$650K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,689 ft² · Sold $795K · Feb 2025
- 723 W Powderwood Ln$705K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $714K · Dec 2024
- 714 W Powderwood Ln$593K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $731K · May 2024
- 767 W Powderwood Ln$556K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 753 W Powderwood Ln$560K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,107 ft² · Sold $599K · Jan 2024
- 695 W Powderwood Ln$651K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,796 ft² · Sold $620K · Dec 2023
Closest homes
- 723 W Powderwood Ln$705K65 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $714K · Dec 2024
- 753 W Powderwood Ln$560K65 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,107 ft² · Sold $599K · Jan 2024
- 746 W Walnut Bark Ln$610K124 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,159 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 709 W Powderwood Ln$575K120 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,123 ft² · Sold $621K · Oct 2025
- 767 W Powderwood Ln$556K120 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 746 W Powderwood Ln$571K159 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,405 ft² · Sold $418K · Aug 2023
- 732 W Powderwood Ln$564K159 ft · 4 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 732 W Walnut Bark Ln$535K153 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold $796K · Aug 2025
More homes in Mapleton 84664
- 2276 W 325 S$714K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold $71K · Oct 2026
- 4735 S Alder Dr$339K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $197K · Oct 2026
- 4664 S 680 W$336K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,305 ft² · Sold $307K · Oct 2026
- 875 S 1250 E$1.7M2 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,897 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 709 W 4500 S$327K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,279 ft² · Sold $302K · Oct 2026
- 1896 W 800 N$630K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,581 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1257 N 1350 E$800K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,831 ft² · Sold $227K · Sep 2026
- 4829 S Heartwood Rd$457K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $367K · Sep 2026
- 333 W Maple St$875K5 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 354 N 800 W$1.3M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,330 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 4664 S 680 W$327K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,279 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2026
- 1809 W 200 S$625K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 739 W Powderwood Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map