74 1ST AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: West Deptford Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08051These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
74 1st Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in Gloucester County
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Gloucester County
- Among the smallest homes in Mantua 08051
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Gloucester County
- Older than 91% of homes in Mantua 08051
What homes are worth in Mantua 08051
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 2% of homes in Mantua 08051.
How it measures up in Mantua 08051
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mantua 08051.
Pricier than 2% of homes nearby
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Newer than 9% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mantua 08051 | Gloucester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $142,526 | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $271 | 85% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 525 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | 38% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 9% of homes | 12% of homes |
About 74 1st Ave
How much is 74 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 74 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ is $142,526 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $135,074 to $149,978. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 74 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ last sell?
74 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ last sold on Dec 20, 2021 for $51,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 74 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ?
74 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ has 525 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 74 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ built?
74 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 74 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ?
74 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ is assigned to West Deptford Middle School (middle), rated B; Oakview Elementary School (elementary); West Deptford High School (high), rated D+. All sit in West Deptford Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 74 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ compare to other homes in Mantua 08051?
Among the 3,844 homes in Mantua 08051, it is worth more than 2% of them ($142,526 against a typical $312,585), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($271 against a typical $231), it is bigger than almost none of them (525 ft² against a typical 1,360 ft²), its lot is bigger than 38% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 9% of them (1930 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Gloucester County, it is worth more than almost no homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 74 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 74 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ was $2,853. The county assessed it at $143,600.
More homes on 1st Ave
- 59 1st Ave$218K880 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2026
- 71 1st Ave$282K1,320 ft² · Sold $57K · Jun 2026
- 12 1st Ave$259K770 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2025
- 24 1st Ave$289K1,202 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2025
- 13 1st Ave$245K1,348 ft² · Sold $160K · May 2025
- 8 1st Ave$295K1,026 ft² · Sold $275K · Apr 2025
- 57 1st Ave$213K915 ft² · Sold $197K · Feb 2025
- 3 1st Ave$220K1,152 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2024
- 55 1st Ave$235K849 ft² · Sold $78K · Jun 2024
- 66 1st Ave$171K638 ft² · Sold $119K · Nov 2023
- 63 1st Ave$241K1,039 ft² · Sold $168K · Nov 2023
- 60 1st Ave$324K1,427 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2023
Closest homes
- 78 1st Ave$225K44 ft · 1,290 ft² · Sold $700K · Jan 2021
- 72 W First Ave$340K52 ft · 1,408 ft² · Sold Sep 2017
- 68 1st Ave$277K130 ft · 1,508 ft² · Sold Feb 1999
- 71 1st Ave$282K166 ft · 1,320 ft² · Sold $57K · Jun 2026
- 79 1st Ave$235K158 ft · 1,411 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 5 Woodland Ave$426K178 ft · 1,584 ft² · Sold $169K · Oct 2017
- 69 1st Ave$179K217 ft · 630 ft² · Sold $51K · Jul 2020
- 66 1st Ave$171K198 ft · 638 ft² · Sold $119K · Nov 2023
More homes in West Deptford 08051
- 24 Bear Creek Dr$420K1,968 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 340 Harrison Ave$369K900 ft² · Sold $334K · Oct 2026
- 8 Woodbrook Dr$171K1,360 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 303 Main St$532K1,868 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2026
- 122 Pendragon Way$301K1,480 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 85 Forest Ct$295K1,360 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2026
- 263 Madison Rd$313K1,120 ft² · Sold $313K · Sep 2026
- 5 Genard Ct$290K1,232 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2026
- 832 Saint Regis Ct$250K1,216 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 448 Durham Ct$233K1,031 ft² · Sold $227K · Sep 2026
- 1140 Tristram Cir$214K742 ft² · Sold $214K · Sep 2026
- 1117 Tristram Cir$205K872 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 74 1st Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map