74 OSAGE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain Home School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72653These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
74 Osage St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Baxter County
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Baxter County
What homes are worth in Mountain Home 72653
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 71% of homes in Mountain Home 72653.
How it measures up in Mountain Home 72653
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain Home 72653.
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Newer than 46% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain Home 72653 | Baxter County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $314,666 | 71% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $156 | 48% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,014 ft² | 78% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2002 | 46% of homes | 43% of homes |
About 74 Osage St
How much is 74 Osage St, Mountain Home, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 74 Osage St, Mountain Home, AR is $314,666 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $286,300 to $343,032. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 74 Osage St, Mountain Home, AR last sell?
74 Osage St, Mountain Home, AR last sold on Aug 27, 2021 for $250,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 74 Osage St, Mountain Home, AR?
74 Osage St, Mountain Home, AR has 2 bathrooms and 2,014 square feet of living space.
When was 74 Osage St, Mountain Home, AR built?
74 Osage St, Mountain Home, AR was built in 2002, making it 24 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 74 Osage St, Mountain Home, AR?
74 Osage St, Mountain Home, AR is assigned to Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School (elementary); Mountain Home Career Academies (high), rated B+; Pinkston Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Mountain Home School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 74 Osage St, Mountain Home, AR compare to other homes in Mountain Home 72653?
Among the 14,337 homes in Mountain Home 72653, it is worth more than 71% of them ($314,666 against a typical $238,500), its price per square foot is higher than 48% of them ($156 against a typical $159), it is bigger than 78% of them (2,014 ft² against a typical 1,568 ft²) and it is newer than 46% of them (2002 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Baxter County, it is worth more than 73% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 74 Osage St, Mountain Home, AR?
The 2024 property tax bill for 74 Osage St, Mountain Home, AR was $1,494. The county assessed it at $43,670.
More homes on Osage St
- Osage St0.53 ac · Sold $20K · Mar 2026
- 49 Osage St$348K3 ba · 3,200 ft² · Sold $320K · Jul 2023
- 81 Osage St$247K2 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $210K · Mar 2023
- 243 Osage St$332K2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $301K · Oct 2022
- 229 Osage St$349K2 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $190K · Mar 2018
- 110 Osage St$428K2 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $151K · Jun 2003
Closest homes
- 110 Osage St$428K247 ft · 2 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $151K · Jun 2003
- 33 Chickasaw St$417K224 ft · 3 ba · 1,749 ft² · Sold $126K · May 2021
- 49 Osage St$348K286 ft · 3 ba · 3,200 ft² · Sold $320K · Jul 2023
- 81 Osage St$247K262 ft · 2 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $210K · Mar 2023
- 43 Chickasaw St$202K372 ft · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $45K · Sep 2025
- Osage St365 ft · 0.53 ac · Sold $20K · Mar 2026
- 800 Bluewing Rd$368K430 ft · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $11K · Mar 2022
- 899 Bluewing Rd$400K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $89K · Jul 2002
More homes in Mountain Home 72653
- 62 Hanover Ln$250K2.5 ba · 1,476 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2026
- Cannie Baker Rd0.77 ac · Sold $27K · Oct 2026
- 18 Circle Dr36.97 ac · Sold $5K · Oct 2026
- 101 Marshall Ranch Way$300K2,128 ft² · Sold $5K · Oct 2026
- 852 County Road 18$227K0.59 ac · Sold $5K · Oct 2026
- 4604 Highway 62 E$407K1 ba · 1,153 ft² · Sold $195K · Oct 2026
- 1313 Meadowbrook Dr$135K2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $118K · Oct 2026
- 964 Ramble Ln$300K2 ba · 2,102 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 205 Sunrise Ct0.67 ac · Sold $800 · Oct 2026
- 255 Fawn Rd$280K1.5 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 19 Road 9981.06 ac · Sold $40K · Oct 2026
- 998 Circle Dr$74K1 ba · 640 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 74 Osage St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map