74 PINE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: St. Marys Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15841These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
74 Pine Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 89% of homes in Elk County
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Elk County
- Older than 82% of homes in Elk County
What homes are worth in Force 15841
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 24% of homes in Force 15841.
How it measures up in Force 15841
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Force 15841.
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 63% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Force 15841 | Elk County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $61,238 | 24% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 9% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1905 | 63% of homes | 18% of homes |
About 74 Pine Ave
How much is 74 Pine Ave, Force, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 74 Pine Ave, Force, PA is $61,238 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $43,140 to $79,336. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 74 Pine Ave, Force, PA last sell?
74 Pine Ave, Force, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 74 Pine Ave, Force, PA?
74 Pine Ave, Force, PA has 2 bedrooms and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 74 Pine Ave, Force, PA built?
74 Pine Ave, Force, PA was built in 1905, making it 121 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 74 Pine Ave, Force, PA?
74 Pine Ave, Force, PA is assigned to Bennetts Valley Elementary School (elementary); Saint Marys Area Middle School (middle), rated D+; Saint Marys Area High School (high), rated B-. All sit in St. Marys Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 74 Pine Ave, Force, PA compare to other homes in Force 15841?
Among the 104 homes in Force 15841, it is worth more than 24% of them ($61,238 against a typical $75,010), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 63% of them (1905 against a typical 1905). Measured against all of Elk County, it is worth more than 11% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 74 Pine Ave, Force, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 74 Pine Ave, Force, PA was $828. The county assessed it at $11,750.
More homes on Pine Ave
- 133 Pine Ave$114K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 0.19 ac · Sold $86K · Aug 2024
- 86 Pine Ave$72K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.34 ac · Sold $80K · Aug 2023
- 36 Pine Ave$69K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $55K · Dec 2021
- 46 Pine Ave$73K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 0.34 ac · Sold $40K · Jun 2021
- 160 Pine Ave$72K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $25K · Dec 2020
- 153 Pine Ave$89K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.15 ac · Sold $36K · Jun 2020
- 368 Pine Ave$87K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.65 ac · Sold $59K · Feb 2020
- 141 Pine Ave$104K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.19 ac · Sold $53K · Sep 2019
- Pine Ave$39K0.21 ac · Sold $25K · Sep 2018
- 94 Pine Ave$71K2 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $25K · Sep 2018
- 54 Pine Ave$54K4 bd · 0.11 ac · Sold $21K · Mar 2018
- Pine Ave$40K0.27 ac · Sold $45K · May 2017
Closest homes
- 66 Pine Ave$62K51 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $25K · Oct 2008
- 54 Pine Ave$54K103 ft · 4 bd · 0.11 ac · Sold $21K · Mar 2018
- 94 Pine Ave$71K103 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $25K · Sep 2018
- 86 Pine Ave$72K102 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 0.34 ac · Sold $80K · Aug 2023
- 54 Pine Ave$35K145 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Pine Ave$39K138 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 87 Pine Ave$75K157 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 102 Pine Ave$93K152 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $45K · May 2017
More homes in Force 15841
- 85 Chestnut Ave$74K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $15K · Jan 2025
- 49 Chestnut Ave$81K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $24K · Oct 2024
- 59 Chestnut Ave$80K5 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $39K · Feb 2024
- 30 Maple St$74K4 bd · 1 ba · 0.23 ac · Sold $80K · Dec 2023
- 25 Spruce St$83K3 bd · 2 ba · 0.17 ac · Sold $90K · Jun 2023
- 67 Chestnut Ave$63K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $69K · Apr 2023
- 15 Spruce St$47K0.17 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2022
- 26 Oak St$71K4 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $10K · Aug 2022
- 133 Hemlock Ave$95K5 bd · 2 ba · 0.17 ac · Sold $134K · Aug 2021
- 17655 Bennetts Valley Hwy$89K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.17 ac · Sold $27K · Jan 2021
- 36 Spruce St$85K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 0.38 ac · Sold $66K · Jul 2020
- 25 Oak St$70K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $38K · Jun 2020
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 74 Pine Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map