74 VALLEY CLUB CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Napa Valley Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94558These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
74 Valley Club Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 72% of homes in Vintage
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Vintage
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Napa County
- Newer than 77% of homes in Napa 94558
What homes are worth in Napa 94558
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 36% of homes in Napa 94558.
How it measures up in Napa 94558
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Napa 94558.
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Vintage | Napa 94558 | Napa County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $742,375 | 37% of homes | 36% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $518 | 72% of homes | 45% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,434 ft² | 28% of homes | 36% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,178 ft² | 30% of homes | 9% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 67% of homes | 77% of homes | 72% of homes |
About 74 Valley Club Cir
How much is 74 Valley Club Cir, Napa, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 74 Valley Club Cir, Napa, CA is $742,375 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $692,295 to $792,455. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 74 Valley Club Cir, Napa, CA last sell?
74 Valley Club Cir, Napa, CA last sold on Sep 8, 2015 for $550,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 74 Valley Club Cir, Napa, CA?
74 Valley Club Cir, Napa, CA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,434 square feet of living space and a 0.05-acre lot.
When was 74 Valley Club Cir, Napa, CA built?
74 Valley Club Cir, Napa, CA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. It is a ranch home.
What schools serve 74 Valley Club Cir, Napa, CA?
74 Valley Club Cir, Napa, CA is assigned to Vintage High School (high), rated C; Willow Elementary Magnet School (elementary), rated B-; Redwood Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Napa Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 74 Valley Club Cir, Napa, CA compare to other homes in Napa 94558?
Among the 20,709 homes in Napa 94558, it is worth more than 36% of them ($742,375 against a typical $853,388), its price per square foot is higher than 45% of them ($518 against a typical $529), it is bigger than 36% of them (1,434 ft² against a typical 1,659 ft²), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (2,178 ft² against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (1989 against a typical 1972). Measured against all of Napa County, it is worth more than 37% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 74 Valley Club Cir, Napa, CA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 74 Valley Club Cir, Napa, CA was $8,097. The county assessed it at $664,102.
More homes on Valley Club Cir
- 100 Valley Club Cir$834K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $835K · Aug 2026
- 12 Valley Club Cir$838K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $842K · May 2026
- 71 Valley Club Cir$873K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $878K · May 2026
- 8 Valley Club Cir$832K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $839K · Feb 2026
- 89 Valley Club Cir$850K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $859K · Nov 2025
- 55 Valley Club Cir$946K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $959K · Aug 2025
- 110 Valley Club Cir$911K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $925K · Jun 2025
- 45 Valley Club Cir$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Apr 2025
- 82 Valley Club Cir$866K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,434 ft² · Sold $880K · Apr 2025
- 16 Valley Club Cir$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Dec 2024
- 48 Valley Club Cir$933K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,034 ft² · Sold $950K · Dec 2024
- 84 Valley Club Cir$751K1,542 ft² · Sold $765K · Nov 2024
Closest homes
- 73 Valley Club Cir$799K29 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $575K · Aug 2020
- 72 Valley Club Cir$863K60 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold $908K · Aug 2022
- 71 Valley Club Cir$873K78 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $878K · May 2026
- 83 Valley Club Cir$703K81 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,434 ft² · Sold $372K · Jul 2010
- 84 Valley Club Cir$751K79 ft · 1,542 ft² · Sold $765K · Nov 2024
- 85 Valley Club Cir$885K91 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold $475K · Nov 2002
- 70 Valley Club Cir$826K106 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $759K · Jan 2018
- 68 Valley Club Cir$791K130 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $475K · Feb 2005
More homes in Napa 94558
- 320 Foster Rd$737K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,221 ft² · Sold $730K · Oct 2026
- 50 Oakcrest Ct$1.7M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,277 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 1320 Darling St$809K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,505 ft² · Sold $870K · Oct 2026
- 3579 Beckworth Dr$699K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,063 ft² · Sold $685K · Oct 2026
- 27 Blossom Ct W$446K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold $526K · Oct 2026
- 1054 Olive Hill Ln$2.1M2 bd · 2 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $2M · Oct 2026
- 19 Tamarack Dr$1.9M2 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,147 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Oct 2026
- 2550 Indiana St$785K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $763K · Oct 2026
- 120 Milliken Creek Dr$949K1,741 ft² · Sold $895K · Oct 2026
- 11 Bryan Ave$453K2 bd · 1 ba · 765 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 178 Berryessa Dr$615K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $313K · Oct 2026
- 5310 Silverado Trl$7M3 bd · 2 ba · 3,558 ft² · Sold $6.6M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 74 Valley Club Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map