7409 W MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Richland-Bean Blossom Community School Corporation
Neighborhood · ZIP 47464These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7409 W Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Monroe County
- Costs less per square foot than 96% of homes in Monroe County
- Newer than 66% of homes in Monroe County
What homes are worth in Monroe County
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 62% of homes in Monroe County.
How it measures up in Monroe County
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe County.
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Newer than 66% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $166,965 | 7% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $115 | 4% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,456 ft² | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.35 ac | 51% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1994 | 66% of homes |
About 7409 W Main St
How much is 7409 W Main St, Stinesville, IN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7409 W Main St, Stinesville, IN is $166,965 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $162,327 to $171,603. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7409 W Main St, Stinesville, IN last sell?
7409 W Main St, Stinesville, IN last sold on Apr 7, 2016, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 7409 W Main St, Stinesville, IN?
7409 W Main St, Stinesville, IN has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,456 square feet of living space and a 0.35-acre lot.
When was 7409 W Main St, Stinesville, IN built?
7409 W Main St, Stinesville, IN was built in 1994, making it 32 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 7409 W Main St, Stinesville, IN?
7409 W Main St, Stinesville, IN is assigned to Edgewood High School (high); Edgewood Junior High School (middle), rated B+; Edgewood Primary School (elementary). All sit in Richland-Bean Blossom Community School Corporation. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7409 W Main St, Stinesville, IN compare to other homes in Monroe County?
Among the 42,151 homes in Monroe County, it is worth more than 7% of them ($166,965 against a typical $305,520), its price per square foot is higher than 4% of them ($115 against a typical $194), it is bigger than 41% of them (1,456 ft² against a typical 1,630 ft²), its lot is bigger than 51% of them (0.35 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 66% of them (1994 against a typical 1983). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7409 W Main St, Stinesville, IN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 7409 W Main St, Stinesville, IN was $679. The county assessed it at $116,800.
More homes on W Main St
- 7929 W Main St$176K2 bd · 1 ba · 861 ft² · Sold $167K · Mar 2025
- W Main St0.25 ac · Sold $215K · Oct 2021
- 8123 W Main St$133K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2021
- W Main St0.14 ac · Sold $215K · Oct 2021
- W Main St0.25 ac · Sold $215K · Oct 2021
- 8171 W Main St$136K2 bd · 1 ba · 876 ft² · Sold $98K · Oct 2021
- 8298 W Main St0.14 ac · Sold $115K · Mar 2020
- 8298 W Main St4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $145K · Mar 2020
- 7504 W Main St$287K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,001 ft² · Sold $314K · Mar 2020
- 8248 W Main St$130K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,156 ft² · Sold $33K · Jan 2020
- 7931 W Main St$170K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,438 ft² · Sold May 2016
- 7823 W Main St$117K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $44K · Jan 2014
Closest homes
- 7835 W Buskirk St$182K162 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 8650 N Easton St$219K132 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7806 W Miller St$208K275 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7898 W Miller St$115K276 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 940 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- W Main St306 ft · 0.75 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 7504 W Main St$287K287 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,001 ft² · Sold $314K · Mar 2020
- 7517 W Main St$192K293 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $122K · Oct 2009
- 8561 N Easton St$183K335 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $87K · Jun 2008
More homes in Stinesville 47464
- 8146 Market St$98K2 bd · 1 ba · 667 ft² · Sold $23K · Jul 2025
- W Walnut St0.11 ac · Sold $1K · Jul 2025
- W Walnut St0.11 ac · Sold $1K · Jul 2025
- 8188 W Stine St1 bd · 1 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $155K · Jul 2025
- W Short St3,049 ft² · Sold $155K · Jul 2025
- 8188 W Stine St0.14 ac · Sold $155K · Jul 2025
- W Short St3,049 ft² · Sold $155K · Jul 2025
- 8318 N Railroad St$188K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $179K · Apr 2025
- 8604 W Middle St$74K2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $26K · Jan 2025
- 8558 W Walnut St$132K3 bd · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $16K · Nov 2024
- W Middle St0.11 ac · Sold $30K · Oct 2024
- 8225 Market St$100K2 bd · 1 ba · 450 ft² · Sold $90K · Jun 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7409 W Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map