743 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Three Rivers School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 97532These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
743 Pleasant Valley Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Josephine County
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Merlin
- Newer than 79% of homes in Merlin 97532
How it measures up in Merlin 97532
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Merlin 97532.
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Merlin | Merlin 97532 | Josephine County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,728 ft² | 90% of homes | 90% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5.24 ac | 94% of homes | 91% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 77% of homes | 79% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 743 Pleasant Valley Rd
When did 743 Pleasant Valley Rd, Merlin, OR last sell?
743 Pleasant Valley Rd, Merlin, OR last sold on Feb 23, 2009 for $250,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 743 Pleasant Valley Rd, Merlin, OR?
743 Pleasant Valley Rd, Merlin, OR has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2,728 square feet of living space.
When was 743 Pleasant Valley Rd, Merlin, OR built?
743 Pleasant Valley Rd, Merlin, OR was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. It is a mobile home home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 743 Pleasant Valley Rd, Merlin, OR?
743 Pleasant Valley Rd, Merlin, OR is assigned to North Valley High School (high), rated C+; Fleming Middle School (middle), rated C-; Manzanita Elementary School (elementary), rated B+. All sit in Three Rivers School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 743 Pleasant Valley Rd, Merlin, OR compare to other homes in Merlin 97532?
Among the 1,043 homes in Merlin 97532, it is bigger than 90% of them (2,728 ft² against a typical 1,742 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (5.24 ac against a typical 2.5 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (2000 against a typical 1989). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 743 Pleasant Valley Rd, Merlin, OR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 743 Pleasant Valley Rd, Merlin, OR was $2,569. The county assessed it at $353,470.
More homes on Pleasant Valley Rd
- 1833 Pleasant Valley Rd1.5 ba · 732 ft² · Sold $152K · Jun 2026
- 2640 Pleasant Valley Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 938 ft² · Sold $313K · Jan 2026
- 1711 Pleasant Valley Rd$445K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,892 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2025
- 739 Pleasant Valley Rd2 ba · 1,782 ft² · Sold $405K · Feb 2024
- 1150 Pleasant Valley Rd$503K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,502 ft² · Sold $460K · Sep 2023
- 1001 Pleasant Valley Rd2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2023
- 1145 Pleasant Valley Rd$361K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2023
- 555 Pleasant Valley Rd3 bd · 1.5 ba · 616 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2023
- 1340 Pleasant Valley Rd$509K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,893 ft² · Sold $449K · Jul 2023
- 656 Pleasant Valley Rd$337K1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $335K · Jun 2023
- 1797 Pleasant Valley Rd2.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $380K · Mar 2023
- 1230 Pleasant Valley Rd$697K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $700K · Feb 2023
Closest homes
- 745 Pleasant Valley Rd$654K253 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 5,150 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 219 Mable Ann Ln$692K245 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,276 ft² · Sold $349K · May 2015
- 204 Mable Ann Ln$645K457 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,985 ft² · Sold $451K · Apr 2019
- 273 Mable Ann Ln$683K436 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $615K · May 2022
- 276 Mable Ann Ln0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,202 ft² · Sold $405K · Mar 2017
- 172 Mable Ann Ln$657K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,740 ft² · Sold $590K · Dec 2020
- 295 Mable Ann Ln$655K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,786 ft² · Sold $491K · Jan 2021
- 943 Pleasant Valley Rd0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $210K · May 2021
More homes in Merlin 97532
- 571 April Dr$829K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,930 ft² · Sold $788K · Oct 2026
- 622 Wildflower Dr$767K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,679 ft² · Sold $765K · Sep 2026
- 111 Tavis Dr4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2026
- 530 April Dr$651K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,057 ft² · Sold $649K · Sep 2026
- 201 Acorn St$276K2 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 783 Barker Dr$364K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,549 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 1321 Falcon Crest Ln$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,949 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 185 Starflower Way$684K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,065 ft² · Sold $680K · Aug 2026
- 3630 Quartz Creek Rd384 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 2802 Russell Rd$619K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,372 ft² · Sold $613K · Jul 2026
- 458 Barker Dr$600K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $595K · Jul 2026
- 600 Hartsfield Ln2.5 ac · Sold $180K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 743 Pleasant Valley Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map