744 APPLE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Boulder Valley School District Re-2
Neighborhood · ZIP 80027These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
744 Apple Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Newer than 73% of homes in Boulder County
What homes are worth in Louisville 80027
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 54% of homes in Louisville 80027.
How it measures up in Louisville 80027
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Louisville 80027.
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Newer than 68% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Louisville 80027 | Boulder County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $896,311 | 54% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $419 | 58% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,138 ft² | 49% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 57% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 68% of homes | 73% of homes |
About 744 Apple Ct
How much is 744 Apple Ct, Louisville, CO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 744 Apple Ct, Louisville, CO is $896,311 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $797,132 to $995,490. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 744 Apple Ct, Louisville, CO last sell?
744 Apple Ct, Louisville, CO last sold on May 5, 1998 for $251,766, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 744 Apple Ct, Louisville, CO?
744 Apple Ct, Louisville, CO has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,138 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 744 Apple Ct, Louisville, CO built?
744 Apple Ct, Louisville, CO was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 744 Apple Ct, Louisville, CO?
744 Apple Ct, Louisville, CO is assigned to Monarch PK-8 School (elementary), rated B-; Monarch High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Boulder Valley School District Re-2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 744 Apple Ct, Louisville, CO compare to other homes in Louisville 80027?
Among the 11,850 homes in Louisville 80027, it is worth more than 54% of them ($896,311 against a typical $868,654), its price per square foot is higher than 58% of them ($419 against a typical $400), it is bigger than 49% of them (2,138 ft² against a typical 2,158 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 68% of them (1998 against a typical 1994). Measured against all of Boulder County, it is worth more than 64% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 744 Apple Ct, Louisville, CO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 744 Apple Ct, Louisville, CO was $5,363. The county assessed it at $66,783.
More homes on Apple Ct
- 749 Apple Ct$1.2M5 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,713 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Nov 2025
- 767 Apple Ct$1.3M6 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,866 ft² · Sold $935K · May 2021
- 736 Apple Ct$1.2M4 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,278 ft² · Sold $815K · Jun 2020
- 752 Apple Ct$1M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,511 ft² · Sold $580K · Jul 2013
- 713 Apple Ct$1.4M4 bd · 3.3 ba · 4,013 ft² · Sold $590K · Aug 2011
- 725 Apple Ct$1.2M4 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,685 ft² · Sold $450K · Apr 2003
- 761 Apple Ct$1M4 bd · 2.8 ba · 2,818 ft² · Sold $448K · Jul 2001
- 768 Apple Ct$1.1M3 bd · 2.8 ba · 3,027 ft² · Sold $270K · Mar 1999
- 712 Apple Ct$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,881 ft² · Sold $294K · Jul 1998
- 722 Apple Ct$999K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,676 ft² · Sold $267K · Mar 1998
- 737 Apple Ct$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,593 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 1994
Closest homes
- 752 Apple Ct$1M71 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,511 ft² · Sold $580K · Jul 2013
- 736 Apple Ct$1.2M73 ft · 4 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,278 ft² · Sold $815K · Jun 2020
- 751 Peach Ct$1.1M102 ft · 4 bd · 3.3 ba · 4,042 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jun 2024
- 739 Peach Ct$1M121 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $279K · Mar 1998
- 757 Peach Ct$1.3M125 ft · 5 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,851 ft² · Sold $291K · Oct 1998
- 749 Apple Ct$1.2M152 ft · 5 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,713 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Nov 2025
- 737 Apple Ct$1.2M167 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,593 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 1994
- 761 Apple Ct$1M171 ft · 4 bd · 2.8 ba · 2,818 ft² · Sold $448K · Jul 2001
More homes in Louisville 80027
- 607 Lois Dr$735K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $720K · Oct 2026
- 285 Vulcan St$827K4 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,823 ft² · Sold $826K · Oct 2026
- 2143 Imperial Ln$950K4 bd · 2.3 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $900K · Oct 2026
- 111 Barbara St$625K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 2020 Highway 42$1.2M4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 2555 Emiline Way1,260 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
- 1604 E Weldona Way$690K4 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,586 ft² · Sold $685K · Oct 2026
- 901 Garfield Ave$750K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $801K · Oct 2026
- 561 Jefferson Ave$686K2 bd · 1 ba · 848 ft² · Sold $665K · Oct 2026
- 917 Arapahoe Cir$1.5M4 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,927 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 2543 Trail Ln1,451 ft² · Sold $808K · Oct 2026
- 2570 Josephine Way$663K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $663K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 744 Apple Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map