744 CABALLO AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Glendora Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 91740These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
744 Caballo Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Glendora 91740
- Smaller than 78% of homes in Los Angeles County
- Has a smaller lot than 96% of homes in Glendora 91740
What homes are worth in Glendora 91740
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Glendora 91740.
How it measures up in Glendora 91740
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendora 91740.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Newer than 61% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glendora 91740 | Los Angeles County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $761,396 | 40% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $658 | 89% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,157 ft² | 24% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 4% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1962 | 61% of homes | 59% of homes |
About 744 Caballo Ave
How much is 744 Caballo Ave, Glendora, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 744 Caballo Ave, Glendora, CA is $761,396 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $724,736 to $798,056. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 744 Caballo Ave, Glendora, CA last sell?
744 Caballo Ave, Glendora, CA last sold on Jul 16, 2020 for $572,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 744 Caballo Ave, Glendora, CA?
744 Caballo Ave, Glendora, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,157 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 744 Caballo Ave, Glendora, CA built?
744 Caballo Ave, Glendora, CA was built in 1962, making it 64 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 744 Caballo Ave, Glendora, CA?
744 Caballo Ave, Glendora, CA is assigned to Sutherland Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Glendora High School (high), rated A; Goddard Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Glendora Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 744 Caballo Ave, Glendora, CA compare to other homes in Glendora 91740?
Among the 6,894 homes in Glendora 91740, it is worth more than 40% of them ($761,396 against a typical $788,454), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($658 against a typical $551), it is bigger than 24% of them (1,157 ft² against a typical 1,396 ft²), its lot is bigger than 4% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 61% of them (1962 against a typical 1961). Measured against all of Los Angeles County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 744 Caballo Ave, Glendora, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 744 Caballo Ave, Glendora, CA was $7,610. The county assessed it at $631,530.
More homes on Caballo Ave
- 817 Caballo Ave$811K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $785K · Aug 2025
- 846 Caballo Ave$786K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,146 ft² · Sold $745K · Mar 2024
- 841 Caballo Ave$760K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,146 ft² · Sold $710K · Jun 2022
- 810 Caballo Ave$735K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2021
- 762 Caballo Ave$771K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold $630K · Dec 2020
- 723 Caballo Ave$754K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $350K · Nov 2018
- 753 Caballo Ave$740K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $545K · Sep 2018
- 716 Caballo Ave$814K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 ft² · Sold $567K · Aug 2018
- 738 Caballo Ave$735K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $520K · Mar 2018
- 734 Caballo Ave$768K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $485K · Aug 2017
- 818 Caballo Ave$748K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $495K · Jun 2017
- 733 Caballo Ave$727K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $520K · Sep 2016
Closest homes
- 754 Caballo Ave$762K55 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 1994
- 738 Caballo Ave$735K55 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $520K · Mar 2018
- 762 Caballo Ave$771K108 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold $630K · Dec 2020
- 734 Caballo Ave$768K110 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $485K · Aug 2017
- 747 Cordelia Ave$759K103 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 741 Cordelia Ave$758K116 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 753 Cordelia Ave$866K117 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 765 Cordelia Ave$791K148 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,403 ft² · Sold $640K · Sep 2020
More homes in Glendora 91740
- 2022 E Linfield St$870K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $870K · Sep 2026
- 1268 S Westridge Ave$768K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $768K · Sep 2026
- 733 S Bender Ave$785K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $785K · Sep 2026
- 409 E Juanita Ave$900K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,327 ft² · Sold $900K · Sep 2026
- 330 W Carter Dr$789K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,543 ft² · Sold $835K · Sep 2026
- 1356 S Prospero Dr$1.1M4 bd · 4 ba · 2,335 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 1430 Sierra Sky Dr$1.4M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,622 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 422 W Route 66$710K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold $710K · Aug 2026
- 115 E Colorado Ave$907K2 bd · 1 ba · 820 ft² · Sold $905K · Aug 2026
- 1200 S Washington Ave$782K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,495 ft² · Sold $780K · Aug 2026
- 123 W Ronwood St$928K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,963 ft² · Sold $925K · Jul 2026
- 347 W Meacham St$841K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $840K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 744 Caballo Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map