746 MAPLE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Abington School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19038These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
746 Maple Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 77% of homes in Glenside 19038
- Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Montgomery County
- Smaller than 79% of homes in Montgomery County
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Glenside 19038
- Older than 68% of homes in Montgomery County
What homes are worth in Glenside 19038
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 23% of homes in Glenside 19038.
How it measures up in Glenside 19038
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glenside 19038.
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Newer than 63% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glenside | Glenside 19038 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $411,623 | 27% of homes | 23% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $302 | 71% of homes | 68% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,365 ft² | 25% of homes | 22% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 31% of homes | 30% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1953 | 67% of homes | 63% of homes | 32% of homes |
About 746 Maple Ave
How much is 746 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 746 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA is $411,623 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $396,051 to $427,195. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 746 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA last sell?
746 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA last sold on Sep 23, 2026 for $311,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 746 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA?
746 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,365 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 746 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA built?
746 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA was built in 1953, making it 73 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 746 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA?
746 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA is assigned to Cooper Beech Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Abington Senior High School (high), rated B; Abington Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Abington School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 746 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA compare to other homes in Glenside 19038?
Among the 10,311 homes in Glenside 19038, it is worth more than 23% of them ($411,623 against a typical $498,192), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($302 against a typical $278), it is bigger than 22% of them (1,365 ft² against a typical 1,800 ft²), its lot is bigger than 30% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 63% of them (1953 against a typical 1949). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 30% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 746 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 746 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA was $6,065. The county assessed it at $120,290.
More homes on Maple Ave
- 634 Maple Ave$518K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,291 ft² · Sold $515K · Aug 2026
- 339 Maple Ave$384K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 851 Maple Ave$299K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,603 ft² · Sold $296K · Jun 2026
- 268 Maple Ave$376K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $292K · Mar 2026
- 722 Maple Ave$409K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $400K · Feb 2026
- 906 Maple Ave$370K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $360K · Dec 2025
- 766 Maple Ave$450K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,599 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2025
- 1055 Maple Ave$354K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,432 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2025
- 250 Maple Ave$432K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,742 ft² · Sold $421K · Jul 2025
- 326 Maple Ave$442K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $430K · Jun 2025
- 651 Maple Ave$324K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,799 ft² · Sold $307K · Mar 2025
- 921 Maple Ave$478K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $450K · Jan 2025
Closest homes
- 750 Maple Ave$421K54 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,541 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2020
- 740 Maple Ave$548K59 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,253 ft² · Sold $285K · Jul 2007
- 754 Maple Ave$417K109 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 ft² · Sold $254K · May 2016
- 736 Maple Ave$388K112 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2007
- 749 Cricket Ave$502K128 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $233K · Jul 2004
- 743 Cricket Ave$365K124 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $275K · Feb 2022
- 753 Cricket Ave$439K153 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $124K · Sep 1999
- 743 Maple Ave$412K159 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $117K · Dec 2020
More homes in Glenside 19038
- 2455 Ardsley Ave2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,677 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 1105 Clark Rd$641K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $640K · Sep 2026
- 826 Hamel Ave$672K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,181 ft² · Sold $703K · Sep 2026
- 238 Chelsea Ave$297K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,047 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 526 Garfield Ave$376K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 129 Harrison Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,901 ft² · Sold $377K · Sep 2026
- 931 Tennis Ave$451K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 2829 Jenkintown Rd$411K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 642 Harrison Ave$465K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2026
- 335 Linden Ave3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 804 Campbell Ln$466K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 795 N Hills Ave$521K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $520K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 746 Maple Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map