746 PLEASANT LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Menasha School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 54952These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
746 Pleasant Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 72% of homes in Winnebago County
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Menasha 54952
What homes are worth in Menasha 54952
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Menasha 54952.
How it measures up in Menasha 54952
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menasha 54952.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Newer than 46% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Menasha 54952 | Winnebago County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $196,714 | 32% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $176 | 51% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,120 ft² | 24% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 57% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1958 | 46% of homes | 53% of homes |
About 746 Pleasant Ln
How much is 746 Pleasant Ln, Menasha, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 746 Pleasant Ln, Menasha, WI is $196,714 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $181,905 to $211,523. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 746 Pleasant Ln, Menasha, WI last sell?
746 Pleasant Ln, Menasha, WI last sold on Jun 1, 2012 for $90,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 746 Pleasant Ln, Menasha, WI?
746 Pleasant Ln, Menasha, WI has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,120 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 746 Pleasant Ln, Menasha, WI built?
746 Pleasant Ln, Menasha, WI was built in 1958, making it 68 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 746 Pleasant Ln, Menasha, WI?
746 Pleasant Ln, Menasha, WI is assigned to Clovis Grove Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Menasha High School (high), rated B; Maplewood Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Menasha School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 746 Pleasant Ln, Menasha, WI compare to other homes in Menasha 54952?
Among the 9,033 homes in Menasha 54952, it is worth more than 32% of them ($196,714 against a typical $241,002), its price per square foot is higher than 51% of them ($176 against a typical $175), it is bigger than 24% of them (1,120 ft² against a typical 1,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 46% of them (1958 against a typical 1963). Measured against all of Winnebago County, it is worth more than 28% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 746 Pleasant Ln, Menasha, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 746 Pleasant Ln, Menasha, WI was $3,220. The county assessed it at $185,600.
More homes on Pleasant Ln
- 786 Pleasant Ln$249K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $236K · Sep 2025
- 738 Pleasant Ln$256K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $246K · Oct 2023
- 737 Pleasant Ln$222K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $220K · Jun 2023
- 772 Pleasant Ln$257K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,619 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2023
- 790 Pleasant Ln$179K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $169K · Nov 2019
- 762 Pleasant Ln$177K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $147K · Sep 2019
- 750 Pleasant Ln$224K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,694 ft² · Sold $154K · Jun 2019
- 757 Pleasant Ln$176K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $115K · Mar 2018
- 794 Pleasant Ln$163K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,294 ft² · Sold $136K · Nov 2017
- 781 Pleasant Ln$223K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $137K · Aug 2017
- 766 Pleasant Ln$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,078 ft² · Sold $108K · Jun 2017
- 758 Pleasant Ln$212K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $133K · Sep 2016
Closest homes
- 750 Pleasant Ln$224K65 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,694 ft² · Sold $154K · Jun 2019
- 742 Pleasant Ln$204K68 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,645 ft² · Sold May 2009
- 738 Pleasant Ln$256K135 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $246K · Oct 2023
- 805 Appleton Rd164 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $172K · Aug 2022
- 761 Appleton Rd$156K125 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,130 ft²
- 801 Appleton Rd$204K149 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,460 ft²
- 734 Pleasant Ln$171K191 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $86K · May 2001
- 757 Appleton Rd$158K155 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,107 ft² · Sold $99K · Jun 2021
More homes in Menasha 54952
- W5845 Roundstone Pl$600K0.33 ac · Sold $583K · Aug 2026
- W6445 Cherrybark Cir$349K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $485K · Aug 2026
- 288 Forkin St$240K0.22 ac · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
- 1220 Deerfield Ave$229K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,207 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1046 Madi Ct0.48 ac · Sold $95K · Aug 2026
- 2933 Winnipeg St0.72 ac · Sold $115K · Aug 2026
- W7084 Plank Rd$245K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 709 John St$220K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,467 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 360 1st St$436K8 bd · 5 ba · 6,144 ft² · Sold $184K · Aug 2026
- 1021 Claude St$265K0.16 ac · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 1128 Deerfield Ave$300K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $303K · Aug 2026
- 60 Tayco St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,532 ft² · Sold $198K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 746 Pleasant Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map