747 E CRESTVIEW AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Provo School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84604These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
747 E Crestview Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Utah County
- Costs more per square foot than 91% of homes in Utah County
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Utah County
- Older than 89% of homes in Utah County
What homes are worth in Provo 84604
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 71% of homes in Provo 84604.
How it measures up in Provo 84604
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Provo 84604.
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | North Timpview | Provo 84604 | Utah County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $805,659 | 65% of homes | 71% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $467 | 78% of homes | 83% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,725 ft² | 47% of homes | 52% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 50% of homes | 65% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1965 | 33% of homes | 23% of homes | 11% of homes |
About 747 E Crestview Ave
How much is 747 E Crestview Ave, Provo, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 747 E Crestview Ave, Provo, UT is $805,659 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $724,950 to $886,368. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 747 E Crestview Ave, Provo, UT last sell?
747 E Crestview Ave, Provo, UT last sold on Sep 26, 2005 for $201,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 747 E Crestview Ave, Provo, UT?
747 E Crestview Ave, Provo, UT has 3 bedrooms, 2.3 bathrooms, 1,725 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 747 E Crestview Ave, Provo, UT built?
747 E Crestview Ave, Provo, UT was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 747 E Crestview Ave, Provo, UT?
747 E Crestview Ave, Provo, UT is assigned to Edgemont Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Timpview High School (high), rated B; Centennial Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Provo School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 747 E Crestview Ave, Provo, UT compare to other homes in Provo 84604?
Among the 9,790 homes in Provo 84604, it is worth more than 71% of them ($805,659 against a typical $590,707), its price per square foot is higher than 83% of them ($467 against a typical $341), it is bigger than 52% of them (1,725 ft² against a typical 1,678 ft²), its lot is bigger than 65% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1965 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Utah County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 747 E Crestview Ave, Provo, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 747 E Crestview Ave, Provo, UT was $3,061. The county assessed it at $329,505.
More homes on E Crestview Ave
- 820 E Crestview Ave$704K3 bd · 3.3 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 801 E Crestview Ave$864K7 bd · 4.8 ba · 3,888 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 790 E Crestview Ave$717K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold $279K · Mar 2023
- 748 E Crestview Ave$534K3 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $75K · Aug 2019
- 779 E Crestview Ave$669K3 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,329 ft² · Sold $305K · May 2017
- 895 E Crestview Ave$874K3 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,858 ft² · Sold $466K · Aug 2012
- 764 E Crestview Ave$730K3 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,963 ft² · Sold Mar 2001
- 823 E Crestview Ave$507K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,705 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 4096 N Scenic Dr$704K105 ft · 3 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,450 ft² · Sold $188K · Apr 2020
- 748 E Crestview Ave$534K149 ft · 3 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $75K · Aug 2019
- 779 E Crestview Ave$669K120 ft · 3 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,329 ft² · Sold $305K · May 2017
- 764 E Crestview Ave$730K159 ft · 3 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,963 ft² · Sold Mar 2001
- 4085 N Scenic Dr$1.1M158 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,611 ft² · Sold $634K · Mar 2021
- 4114 N Scenic Dr$698K205 ft · 3 bd · 3.3 ba · 1,457 ft² · Sold $307K · Nov 2023
- 730 E Scenic Dr$528K211 ft · 6 bd · 3.8 ba · 1,838 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 790 E Crestview Ave$717K210 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold $279K · Mar 2023
More homes in Provo 84604
- 3221 Shadowbrook Cir$390K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $249K · Oct 2026
- 565 E 2200 N$750K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 4136 N Crestview Ave$438K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $516K · Oct 2026
- 157 E 4380 N$615K6 bd · 2 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $485K · Oct 2026
- 4861 N 300 E$1.6M2 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,310 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2595 N 140 E$758K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,907 ft² · Sold $303K · Sep 2026
- 12 E 900 N$700K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,011 ft² · Sold $588K · Sep 2026
- 1937 N Canyon Rd$468K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1969 N Canyon Rd$454K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,301 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1245 N 800 W$469K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $187K · Sep 2026
- 759 Walnut Ave$721K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,746 ft² · Sold $581K · Sep 2026
- 1155 N 850 W$413K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,301 ft² · Sold $379K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 747 E Crestview Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map