75 CONGRESS RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Crestwood School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18707These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
75 Congress Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 75% of homes in Luzerne County
- Costs less per square foot than 68% of homes in Mountain Top 18707
- Has a smaller lot than 80% of homes in Mountain Top 18707
- Newer than 70% of homes in Luzerne County
What homes are worth in Mountain Top 18707
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 39% of homes in Mountain Top 18707.
How it measures up in Mountain Top 18707
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain Top 18707.
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Newer than 39% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain Top 18707 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $296,714 | 39% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $162 | 32% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,833 ft² | 49% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 20% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1972 | 39% of homes | 70% of homes |
About 75 Congress Rd
How much is 75 Congress Rd, Mountain Top, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 75 Congress Rd, Mountain Top, PA is $296,714 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $279,202 to $314,226. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 75 Congress Rd, Mountain Top, PA last sell?
75 Congress Rd, Mountain Top, PA last sold on Sep 20, 1996 for $134,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 75 Congress Rd, Mountain Top, PA?
75 Congress Rd, Mountain Top, PA has 1,833 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was 75 Congress Rd, Mountain Top, PA built?
75 Congress Rd, Mountain Top, PA was built in 1972, making it 54 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 75 Congress Rd, Mountain Top, PA?
75 Congress Rd, Mountain Top, PA is assigned to Fairview Elementary School (elementary), rated A. All sit in Crestwood School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 75 Congress Rd, Mountain Top, PA compare to other homes in Mountain Top 18707?
Among the 6,459 homes in Mountain Top 18707, it is worth more than 39% of them ($296,714 against a typical $325,431), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($162 against a typical $180), it is bigger than 49% of them (1,833 ft² against a typical 1,848 ft²), its lot is bigger than 20% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.47 ac) and it is newer than 39% of them (1972 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 75% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 75 Congress Rd, Mountain Top, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 75 Congress Rd, Mountain Top, PA was $3,429. The county assessed it at $165,900.
More homes on Congress Rd
- 79 Congress Rd$368K2,390 ft² · Sold $352K · Jun 2025
- 86 Congress Rd$305K1,811 ft² · Sold $265K · Nov 2023
- 80 Congress Rd$340K2,240 ft² · Sold $322K · Oct 2023
- 95 Congress Rd0.54 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2022
- Congress Rd0.51 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2022
- Congress Rd6.87 ac · Sold $61K · Aug 2022
- Congress Rd3,920 ft² · Sold $61K · Aug 2022
- 102 Congress Rd1,738 ft² · Sold $299K · Jun 2021
- 84 Congress Rd$324K2,216 ft² · Sold $265K · Mar 2021
- 61 Congress Rd$433K1,440 ft² · Sold $268K · Jan 2020
- 74 Congress Rd$307K1,974 ft² · Sold $235K · Aug 2019
- 82 Congress Rd$376K2,288 ft² · Sold $227K · May 2013
Closest homes
- 74 Congress Rd$307K107 ft · 1,974 ft² · Sold $235K · Aug 2019
- 76 Congress Rd$349K124 ft · 2,388 ft² · Sold $165K · Apr 2006
- 65 Charter Dr$284K181 ft · 0.28 ac · Sold $3K · Aug 1971
- 65 Charter Dr$333K181 ft · 1,830 ft² · Sold $297K · Sep 2021
- 73 Congress Rd$311K206 ft · 1,977 ft² · Sold $130K · Jun 2002
- 63 Court St$286K278 ft · 2,632 ft² · Sold $4K · Aug 1971
- 77 Congress Rd$303K249 ft · 1,680 ft² · Sold Aug 1973
- 66 Charter Dr$347K295 ft · 1,896 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mountain Top 18707
- 7340 Blue Ridge Trl$1.2M2,597 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 74 S Main St$260K1,320 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 42 Olivia Way20.43 ac · Sold $513K · Sep 2026
- 908 Deer Rack Dr$498K2,874 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 16 Garden Ave$550K2,000 ft² · Sold $555K · Sep 2026
- 407 Mitchell Ave$540K2,364 ft² · Sold $536K · Sep 2026
- 9 Hitching Post Rd$323K1,849 ft² · Sold $323K · Sep 2026
- Lake Rd0.53 ac · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- Church Rd0.5 ac · Sold $15K · Sep 2026
- 230 Deer Run Dr$464K2,212 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 6 Snyders Ln$90K988 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2026
- Off Snyder Lane0.17 ac · Sold $90K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 75 Congress Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map