750 FM 1424
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Plainview Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 79072These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
750 Fm 1424 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Plainview 79072
- Costs more per square foot than 74% of homes in Plainview 79072
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Plainview 79072
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Plainview 79072
- Newer than 76% of homes in Plainview 79072
What homes are worth in Plainview 79072
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Plainview 79072.
How it measures up in Plainview 79072
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plainview 79072.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Newer than 76% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plainview 79072 | Hale County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $215,716 | 86% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $89 | 74% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,412 ft² | 87% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5 ac | 97% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1981 | 76% of homes | 74% of homes |
About 750 Fm 1424
How much is 750 Fm 1424, Plainview, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 750 Fm 1424, Plainview, TX is $215,716 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $200,064 to $231,368. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 750 Fm 1424, Plainview, TX last sell?
750 Fm 1424, Plainview, TX last sold on Apr 18, 2012 for $154,600, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 750 Fm 1424, Plainview, TX?
750 Fm 1424, Plainview, TX has 4 bedrooms, 2,412 square feet of living space and a 5.00-acre lot.
When was 750 Fm 1424, Plainview, TX built?
750 Fm 1424, Plainview, TX was built in 1981, making it 45 years old.
What schools serve 750 Fm 1424, Plainview, TX?
750 Fm 1424, Plainview, TX is assigned to Plainview Early Learning Center (elementary), rated D-; Plainview Middle School (middle), rated D+; Plainview High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Plainview Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 750 Fm 1424, Plainview, TX compare to other homes in Plainview 79072?
Among the 8,449 homes in Plainview 79072, it is worth more than 86% of them ($215,716 against a typical $89,992), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($89 against a typical $62), it is bigger than 87% of them (2,412 ft² against a typical 1,448 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (5 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 76% of them (1981 against a typical 1965). Measured against all of Hale County, it is worth more than 85% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 750 Fm 1424, Plainview, TX?
The 2026 property tax bill for 750 Fm 1424, Plainview, TX was $3,722. The county assessed it at $185,770.
More homes on Fm 1424
- 360 Fm 14243 bd · 3,063 ft² · Sold $194K · Oct 2019
- 760 Fm 1424$136K3 bd · 1,584 ft² · Sold $56K · Nov 2009
- 924 Fm 1424$391K2,132 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 474 Fm 1424$482K3,798 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 540 Fm 1424$508K3 bd · 6,327 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 702 Fm 1424$150K1,846 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 600 Fm 1424$109K1,234 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 700 Fm 14241,438 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1111 Fm 14243 bd · 1,918 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 760 Fm 1424$136K323 ft · 3 bd · 1,584 ft² · Sold $56K · Nov 2009
- 700 Fm 14240.5 mi · 1,438 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 702 Fm 1424$150K0.5 mi · 1,846 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1120 County Road 80$257K0.9 mi · 2,218 ft² · Sold $359K · Nov 2024
- 1160 W Us Highway 70$506K1.1 mi · 4 bd · 3,434 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jan 2005
- 1199 W Us Highway 70$282K1.5 mi · 3 bd · 2,529 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 600 Fm 1424$109K1.5 mi · 1,234 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1161 W Us Highway 70$290K1.5 mi · 3,456 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Plainview 79072
- 801 Yonkers St$111K3 bd · 1,599 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 1408 Kokomo St$59K1,378 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1100 Blk N0.55 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 310 E 8th St$35K888 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 119 E Givens St$53K1,576 ft² · Sold $15K · Oct 2026
- 2004 Houston St$35K624 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 206 Se 7th St$52K1,240 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1010 Oakland St$92K1 bd · 1,440 ft² · Sold $1K · Oct 2026
- 1506 Lexington St$22K713 ft² · Sold $15K · Oct 2026
- 1207 W 32nd St$122K1,358 ft² · Sold $148K · Oct 2026
- 2704 W 16th St$145K3 bd · 2,308 ft² · Sold $279K · Oct 2026
- 2008 W 9th St$38K1,065 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 750 Fm 1424 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map