7507 MAPLE TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wauwatosa School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 53213These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7507 Maple Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Milwaukee County
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Milwaukee County
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Milwaukee County
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Milwaukee 53213
- Newer than 93% of homes in Milwaukee 53213
What homes are worth in Milwaukee 53213
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 93% of homes in Milwaukee 53213.
How it measures up in Milwaukee 53213
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Milwaukee 53213.
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Newer than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Milwaukee 53213 | Milwaukee County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $754,243 | 93% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $294 | 63% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,568 ft² | 89% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 94% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1952 | 93% of homes | 56% of homes |
About 7507 Maple Ter
How much is 7507 Maple Ter, Milwaukee, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7507 Maple Ter, Milwaukee, WI is $754,243 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $672,667 to $835,819. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7507 Maple Ter, Milwaukee, WI last sell?
7507 Maple Ter, Milwaukee, WI last sold on Apr 10, 2025 for $712,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 7507 Maple Ter, Milwaukee, WI?
7507 Maple Ter, Milwaukee, WI has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,568 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 7507 Maple Ter, Milwaukee, WI built?
7507 Maple Ter, Milwaukee, WI was built in 1952, making it 74 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 7507 Maple Ter, Milwaukee, WI?
7507 Maple Ter, Milwaukee, WI is assigned to Jefferson Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; East High School (high), rated A; Longfellow Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Wauwatosa School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7507 Maple Ter, Milwaukee, WI compare to other homes in Milwaukee 53213?
Among the 8,246 homes in Milwaukee 53213, it is worth more than 93% of them ($754,243 against a typical $454,289), its price per square foot is higher than 63% of them ($294 against a typical $268), it is bigger than 89% of them (2,568 ft² against a typical 1,715 ft²), its lot is bigger than 94% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (1952 against a typical 1927). Measured against all of Milwaukee County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7507 Maple Ter, Milwaukee, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 7507 Maple Ter, Milwaukee, WI was $13,267. The county assessed it at $762,700.
More homes on Maple Ter
- 7130 Maple Ter$519K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold $515K · Jun 2026
- 7237 Maple Ter$731K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $705K · Oct 2025
- 7525 Maple Ter$754K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,682 ft² · Sold $715K · May 2025
- 6767 Maple Ter$474K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $452K · Apr 2025
- 7410 Maple Ter$1.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,559 ft² · Sold $1.2M · May 2024
- 7424 Maple Ter$1.6M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,228 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Mar 2023
- 7124 Maple Ter$412K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $304K · Dec 2022
- 7227 Maple Ter$525K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold $375K · Nov 2022
- 6825 Maple Ter$476K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $399K · Jun 2021
- 6920 Maple Ter$350K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold $221K · May 2021
- 7214 Maple Ter$923K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,880 ft² · Sold $541K · Feb 2021
- 6779 Maple Ter$404K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold $190K · Feb 2021
Closest homes
- 955 N 75th St$690K99 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $326K · Jun 2008
- 7525 Maple Ter$754K96 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,682 ft² · Sold $715K · May 2025
- 947 N 75th St$616K169 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $590K · Aug 2025
- 7425 Maple Ter$753K172 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,089 ft² · Sold $307K · Oct 2013
- 956 N 76th St$417K191 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,269 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 935 N 75th St$830K254 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold $825K · Jul 2026
- 7535 Maple Ter$557K190 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2020
- 1036 Laurel Ct$1.3M261 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 6,772 ft² · Sold $825K · Aug 2021
More homes in Milwaukee 53213
- 2555 N 72nd St$425K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,355 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2026
- 1143 Elm Lawn St$576K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold $535K · Sep 2026
- 2413 N 65th St$460K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,467 ft² · Sold $460K · Sep 2026
- 130 N 60th St$230K1 bd · 1 ba · 955 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 222a N 73rd St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,610 ft² · Sold $307K · Sep 2026
- 528 N 63rd St$400K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $394K · Sep 2026
- 2551 N 66th St$400K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2026
- 6116 Washington Cir$855K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $855K · Sep 2026
- 2464 N 82nd St$560K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,415 ft² · Sold $560K · Sep 2026
- 2130 N 62nd St$468K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,246 ft² · Sold $468K · Sep 2026
- 2629 N 62nd St$447K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,386 ft² · Sold $351K · Sep 2026
- 7923 Eagle St2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,389 ft² · Sold $433K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7507 Maple Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map