758 CEDAR CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
758 Cedar Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Costs more per square foot than 72% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Lincoln County
- Newer than 77% of homes in Lincoln County
What homes are worth in Thayne 83127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 82% of homes in Thayne 83127.
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 71% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $897,279 | 82% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $437 | 72% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,054 ft² | 74% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.5 ac | 46% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2008 | 71% of homes | 77% of homes |
About 758 Cedar Cir
How much is 758 Cedar Cir, Star Valley Ranch, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 758 Cedar Cir, Star Valley Ranch, WY is $897,279 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $679,461 to $1,115,097. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 758 Cedar Cir, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
758 Cedar Cir, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Jul 25, 2014 for $470,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 758 Cedar Cir, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
758 Cedar Cir, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,054 square feet of living space and a 0.50-acre lot.
When was 758 Cedar Cir, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
758 Cedar Cir, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 2008, making it 18 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 758 Cedar Cir, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
758 Cedar Cir, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated A; Star Valley High School (high), rated A. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 758 Cedar Cir, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is worth more than 82% of them ($897,279 against a typical $612,627), its price per square foot is higher than 72% of them ($437 against a typical $369), it is bigger than 74% of them (2,054 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.5 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 71% of them (2008 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Lincoln County, it is worth more than 80% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 758 Cedar Cir, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 758 Cedar Cir, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $4,678. The county assessed it at $68,976.
Closest homes
- Cedar Dr147 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Aug 2017
- Cedar Dr150 ft · 0.52 ac · Sold Aug 2025
- Cedar Dr201 ft · 0.4 ac · Sold May 2012
- 177 Redwood Cir203 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,479 ft² · Sold $220K · Nov 2020
- Cedar Dr227 ft · 0.4 ac · Sold Jul 2020
- 141 Redwood Cir$693K211 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,438 ft² · Sold $385K · Jun 2021
- Cedar Dr247 ft · 0.4 ac · Sold May 2012
- 187 Redwood Cir$1.2M301 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,030 ft² · Sold $636K · Oct 2020
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- 1745 Thayne Bedford Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 89 West St$475K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Brambleberry Dr1.01 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 2.01 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- Porto Rd0.51 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 4.94 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 4.94 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 173 Fairway Ave$1.1M5 bd · 4 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 152 Porto Rd$795K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Hardman Rd0.66 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 1430 Hardman Rd0.57 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 112 Canyon Pines Way$695K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 758 Cedar Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map