Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$513,225$270 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 95How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026
Last sold for $259,150 on Feb 28, 2003

76 BENNETT RD

WILBRAHAM, MA 01095
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,901 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
2.3 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1976
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
6
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$513K
$488K low$539K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$259,150 · Feb 28, 2003

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$7,982 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$446,400 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$100,100
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$346,300
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$599,735

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.12
11
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
17
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
36
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.10 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.6%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Cape Cod
CountyHAMPDEN
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.2.30
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Asphalt
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck

Transaction History(12)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Hampden-Wilbraham School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 01095These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.34
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.96
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.54

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.96%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.27%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.3.8%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.5%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.14,764
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.648 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$128,388
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$141,603
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.48°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.47 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.50%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

76 Bennett Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 86% of homes in Hampden County
  • Costs more per square foot than 69% of homes in Wilbraham 01095
  • Bigger than 68% of homes in Hampden County
  • Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Hampden County
  • Newer than 75% of homes in Hampden County

What homes are worth in Wilbraham 01095

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$267K$917K

This home is worth more than 64% of homes in Wilbraham 01095.

How it measures up in Wilbraham 01095

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wilbraham 01095.

Estimated value$513,225
CheaperTypical $465,602Pricier

Pricier than 64% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$270
CheaperTypical $251Pricier

Pricier than 69% of homes nearby

Living area1,901 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,872 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 52% of homes nearby

Lot size2.3 ac
SmallerTypical 0.76 acBigger

Bigger than 82% of homes nearby

Year built1976
OlderTypical 1966Newer

Newer than 66% of homes nearby

How 76 Bennett Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeWilbraham 01095Hampden County
Estimated valuepricier than$513,22564% of homes86% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$27069% of homes68% of homes
Living areabigger than1,901 ft²52% of homes68% of homes
Lot sizebigger than2.3 ac82% of homes91% of homes
Year builtnewer than197666% of homes75% of homes

About 76 Bennett Rd

How much is 76 Bennett Rd, Wilbraham, MA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 76 Bennett Rd, Wilbraham, MA is $513,225 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $487,626 to $538,824. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 76 Bennett Rd, Wilbraham, MA last sell?

76 Bennett Rd, Wilbraham, MA last sold on Feb 28, 2003 for $259,150, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.

How big is 76 Bennett Rd, Wilbraham, MA?

76 Bennett Rd, Wilbraham, MA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,901 square feet of living space and a 2.30-acre lot.

When was 76 Bennett Rd, Wilbraham, MA built?

76 Bennett Rd, Wilbraham, MA was built in 1976, making it 50 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve 76 Bennett Rd, Wilbraham, MA?

76 Bennett Rd, Wilbraham, MA is assigned to Mile Tree Elementary School (elementary); Minnechaug Regional High School (high), rated B+; Wilbraham Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Hampden-Wilbraham School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 76 Bennett Rd, Wilbraham, MA compare to other homes in Wilbraham 01095?

Among the 5,413 homes in Wilbraham 01095, it is worth more than 64% of them ($513,225 against a typical $465,602), its price per square foot is higher than 69% of them ($270 against a typical $251), it is bigger than 52% of them (1,901 ft² against a typical 1,872 ft²), its lot is bigger than 82% of them (2.3 ac against a typical 0.76 ac) and it is newer than 66% of them (1976 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Hampden County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 76 Bennett Rd, Wilbraham, MA?

The 2025 property tax bill for 76 Bennett Rd, Wilbraham, MA was $7,982. The county assessed it at $446,400.

More homes on Bennett Rd

Closest homes

More homes in Wilbraham 01095

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 76 Bennett Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map