760 MONTANA ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ripon Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95366These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
760 Montana St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 95% of homes in Ripon 95366
- Costs less per square foot than 71% of homes in Ripon 95366
- Smaller than 78% of homes in Ripon 95366
- Has a bigger lot than 68% of homes in San Joaquin County
- Older than 74% of homes in Ripon 95366
What homes are worth in Ripon 95366
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 5% of homes in Ripon 95366.
How it measures up in Ripon 95366
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ripon 95366.
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ripon 95366 | San Joaquin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $435,554 | 5% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $308 | 29% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,414 ft² | 22% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 47% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1980 | 26% of homes | 41% of homes |
About 760 Montana St
How much is 760 Montana St, Ripon, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 760 Montana St, Ripon, CA is $435,554 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $397,500 to $473,608. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 760 Montana St, Ripon, CA last sell?
760 Montana St, Ripon, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 760 Montana St, Ripon, CA?
760 Montana St, Ripon, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,414 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 760 Montana St, Ripon, CA built?
760 Montana St, Ripon, CA was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 760 Montana St, Ripon, CA?
760 Montana St, Ripon, CA is assigned to Ripona Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Harvest High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Ripon Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 760 Montana St, Ripon, CA compare to other homes in Ripon 95366?
Among the 5,379 homes in Ripon 95366, it is worth more than 5% of them ($435,554 against a typical $659,127), its price per square foot is higher than 29% of them ($308 against a typical $342), it is bigger than 22% of them (1,414 ft² against a typical 1,964 ft²), its lot is bigger than 47% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1980 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of San Joaquin County, it is worth more than 32% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 760 Montana St, Ripon, CA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 760 Montana St, Ripon, CA was $1,628. The county assessed it at $124,058.
More homes on Montana St
- 735 Montana St$664K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,005 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2025
- 720 Montana St$625K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $565K · Feb 2023
- 740 Montana St$656K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,868 ft² · Sold Aug 2003
- 755 Montana St$476K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $29K · Dec 1996
- 700 Montana St$599K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 259 N Manley Rd$536K71 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $147K · Oct 1999
- 740 Montana St$656K98 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,868 ft² · Sold $336K · Aug 2003
- 755 Montana St$476K134 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $29K · Dec 1996
- 239 N Manley Rd$557K149 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $200K · Feb 2009
- 720 Montana St$625K162 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $565K · Feb 2023
- 319 N Manley Rd$633K206 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $463K · Jul 2019
- 278 N Manley Rd$812K167 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,096 ft² · Sold $415K · Jul 2017
- 735 Montana St$664K202 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,005 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2025
More homes in Ripon 95366
- 1050 Warren Rd7.24 ac · Sold $640K · Sep 2026
- 980 Warren Rd$1.2M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $640K · Sep 2026
- 607 Sultana Ct$499K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,511 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 685 W Boesch Dr$623K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $582K · Sep 2026
- 105 S Roxie Dr20 bd · 16 ba · 3,041 ft² · Sold $975K · Sep 2026
- 294 W Colony Rd$954K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,996 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 887 E Milgeo Ave$681K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $715K · Sep 2026
- 1621 Davis St$611K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2026
- 1462 W 4th St$533K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2026
- 243 John Kamps Way$891K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,578 ft² · Sold $900K · Sep 2026
- 728 Vermeulen Dr$661K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $690K · Sep 2026
- 217 Palm Ave$591K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,577 ft² · Sold $605K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 760 Montana St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map