7603 W CHESTER PIKE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Upper Darby School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19082These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7603 W Chester Pike measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 83% of homes in Upper Darby 19082
- Costs more per square foot than 90% of homes in Upper Darby 19082
- Smaller than 69% of homes in Delaware County
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Upper Darby 19082
- Older than 84% of homes in Delaware County
What homes are worth in Upper Darby 19082
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Upper Darby 19082.
How it measures up in Upper Darby 19082
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Upper Darby 19082.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Upper Darby 19082 | Delaware County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $261,471 | 83% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $198 | 90% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,320 ft² | 55% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4,138 ft² | 82% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1926 | 32% of homes | 16% of homes |
About 7603 W Chester Pike
How much is 7603 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7603 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA is $261,471 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $248,612 to $274,330. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7603 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA last sell?
7603 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA last sold on Aug 13, 2026 for $260,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 6 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 7603 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA?
7603 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,320 square feet of living space and a 0.10-acre lot.
When was 7603 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA built?
7603 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA was built in 1926, making it 100 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 7603 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA?
7603 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA is assigned to Highland Park Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Beverly Hills Middle School (middle), rated C-; Upper Darby High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Upper Darby School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7603 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA compare to other homes in Upper Darby 19082?
Among the 11,486 homes in Upper Darby 19082, it is worth more than 83% of them ($261,471 against a typical $186,349), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($198 against a typical $152), it is bigger than 55% of them (1,320 ft² against a typical 1,282 ft²), its lot is bigger than 82% of them (4,138 ft² against a typical 1,786 ft²) and it is newer than 32% of them (1926 against a typical 1929). Measured against all of Delaware County, it is worth more than 26% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7603 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 7603 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA was $5,154. The county assessed it at $116,030.
More homes on W Chester Pike
- 8115 W Chester Pike # C-3$116K2 bd · 1 ba · 920 ft² · Sold $115K · Aug 2026
- 7525 W Chester Pike$219K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $217K · Jul 2026
- 8125 W Chester Pike # A-4$66K1 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold $65K · Jul 2026
- 8125 W Chester Pike # C-5$106K1 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold $100K · Nov 2025
- 8115 W Chester Pike # B-2$133K2 bd · 1 ba · 920 ft² · Sold $122K · Jul 2025
- 8115 W Chester Pike # B-8$119K1 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold $105K · Feb 2025
- 8125 W Chester Pike # C-6$127K2 bd · 1 ba · 920 ft² · Sold $110K · Nov 2024
- 8433 W Chester Pike17,380 ft² · Sold $2M · Nov 2024
- 7239 W Chester Pike$158K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2024
- 8115 W Chester Pike # A-7$148K2 bd · 1 ba · 920 ft² · Sold $133K · Jun 2024
- 8125 W Chester Pike # B-4$112K1 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold $100K · Apr 2024
- 8125 W Chester Pike # A-2$126K2 bd · 1 ba · 920 ft² · Sold $26K · Apr 2024
Closest homes
- 7605 W Chester Pike$247K46 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $115K · Jan 2022
- 7601 W Chester Pike48 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,256 ft² · Sold $78K · Sep 2010
- 2 Harvin Rd$243K70 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $135K · May 2017
- 1 Kenmore Rd$320K97 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $55K · Apr 2014
- 4 Harvin Rd$223K106 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $138K · Jun 2009
- 7607 W Chester Pike$258K94 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3 Kenmore Rd$226K125 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold $70K · Sep 1999
- 6 Harvin Rd$179K143 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2018
More homes in Upper Darby 19082
- 525 Broadview Rd$407K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $405K · Aug 2026
- 296 Sanford Rd$166K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2026
- 355 Sherbrook Blvd$231K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,257 ft² · Sold $159K · Aug 2026
- 6669 Church Ln$196K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2026
- 117 Englewood Rd$214K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 29 S Lynn Blvd4 bd · 2 ba · 2,031 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2026
- 342 Huntley Rd$175K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 7078 Ruskin Ln$115K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $115K · Aug 2026
- 617 Saint Anthony Ln$314K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $312K · Aug 2026
- 510 Millbank Rd$206K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,093 ft² · Sold $205K · Aug 2026
- 126 Summit Ave4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold $234K · Aug 2026
- 434 Hampden Rd$141K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7603 W Chester Pike on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map