761 S 100 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84339These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
761 S 100 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 65% of homes in Cache County
- Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Cache County
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Wellsville 84339
- Has a bigger lot than 68% of homes in Cache County
- Older than 68% of homes in Wellsville 84339
What homes are worth in Wellsville 84339
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 52% of homes in Wellsville 84339.
How it measures up in Wellsville 84339
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wellsville 84339.
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wellsville 84339 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $496,574 | 52% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $366 | 74% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,356 ft² | 24% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.4 ac | 34% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 32% of homes | 32% of homes |
About 761 S 100 W
How much is 761 S 100 W, Wellsville, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 761 S 100 W, Wellsville, UT is $496,574 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $465,347 to $527,801. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 761 S 100 W, Wellsville, UT last sell?
761 S 100 W, Wellsville, UT last sold on Mar 27, 2017, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 761 S 100 W, Wellsville, UT?
761 S 100 W, Wellsville, UT has 1,356 square feet of living space and a 0.40-acre lot.
When was 761 S 100 W, Wellsville, UT built?
761 S 100 W, Wellsville, UT was built in 1977, making it 49 years old.
What schools serve 761 S 100 W, Wellsville, UT?
761 S 100 W, Wellsville, UT is assigned to Wellsville Elementary School (elementary), rated C; South Cache Middle School (middle), rated B+; Mountain Crest High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 761 S 100 W, Wellsville, UT compare to other homes in Wellsville 84339?
Among the 1,954 homes in Wellsville 84339, it is worth more than 52% of them ($496,574 against a typical $480,277), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($366 against a typical $306), it is bigger than 24% of them (1,356 ft² against a typical 1,728 ft²), its lot is bigger than 34% of them (0.4 ac against a typical 0.6 ac) and it is newer than 32% of them (1977 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 65% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 761 S 100 W, Wellsville, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 761 S 100 W, Wellsville, UT was $1,883. The county assessed it at $272,130.
More homes on S 100 W
- 241 S 100$463K1,387 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 192 S 100$577K1,299 ft² · Sold $539K · Aug 2025
- 50 S 100$443K2,636 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 211 S 100$386K1,242 ft² · Sold $383K · Apr 2025
- 735 S 100$309K1,000 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 30 S 100$455K4,388 ft² · Sold $67K · Dec 2024
- 253 S 100$527K2,940 ft² · Sold $718K · Jun 2024
- 360 S 100$422K1,481 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 273 S 100$580K2,294 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- 744 S 100$451K1,392 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 615 S 100$468K1,617 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 231 S 100$376K1,148 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 126 W 750 S$314K97 ft · 992 ft²
- 105 W 800 S$484K164 ft · 1,918 ft²
- 125 W 800 S$515K192 ft · 1,260 ft²
- 735 S 100 W$309K218 ft · 1,000 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 125 W 750 S$427K238 ft · 1,323 ft²
- 140 W 750 S$333K193 ft · 1,060 ft²
- 87 W 800 S$558K257 ft · 1,762 ft² · Sold Dec 2013
- 141 W 800 S$443K252 ft · 1,466 ft²
More homes in Wellsville 84339
- 3388 S Highway 23$569K1,777 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2170 S 1450 W$390K1,488 ft² · Sold $172K · Sep 2026
- 4120 S 4000 W$1.1M2,459 ft² · Sold $505K · Sep 2026
- 66 E 600 N$557K1,101 ft² · Sold $76K · Sep 2026
- 52 W 1400 S$763K1,939 ft² · Sold $101K · Sep 2026
- 230 E 300 N$418K1,665 ft² · Sold $75K · Sep 2026
- 5572 W 3050 S$2.5M5,773 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 265 E 300 N$417K1,838 ft² · Sold $258K · Aug 2026
- 570 N 200 E$688K1,876 ft² · Sold $553K · Aug 2026
- 340 S 200 W$352K984 ft² · Sold $101K · Aug 2026
- 2011 Wren Cir$392K1,865 ft² · Sold $422K · Aug 2026
- 1486 W 2055 S$411K1,550 ft² · Sold $393K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 761 S 100 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map