7614 STOVALL PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Jefferson County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 40228These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7614 Stovall Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Louisville 40228
- Smaller than 98% of homes in Louisville 40228
- Newer than 88% of homes in Jefferson County
What homes are worth in Louisville 40228
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 2% of homes in Louisville 40228.
How it measures up in Louisville 40228
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Louisville 40228.
Pricier than 2% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Louisville 40228 | Jefferson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $163,706 | 2% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $182 | 49% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 899 ft² | 2% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 65% of homes | 88% of homes |
About 7614 Stovall Pl
How much is 7614 Stovall Pl, Louisville, KY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7614 Stovall Pl, Louisville, KY is $163,706 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $151,274 to $176,138. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7614 Stovall Pl, Louisville, KY last sell?
7614 Stovall Pl, Louisville, KY last sold on Oct 8, 2001 for $83,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 7614 Stovall Pl, Louisville, KY?
7614 Stovall Pl, Louisville, KY has 2 bathrooms and 899 square feet of living space.
When was 7614 Stovall Pl, Louisville, KY built?
7614 Stovall Pl, Louisville, KY was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 7614 Stovall Pl, Louisville, KY?
7614 Stovall Pl, Louisville, KY is assigned to Luhr Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Moore High School (middle), rated F. All sit in Jefferson County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7614 Stovall Pl, Louisville, KY compare to other homes in Louisville 40228?
Among the 6,727 homes in Louisville 40228, it is worth more than 2% of them ($163,706 against a typical $269,203), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($182 against a typical $183), it is bigger than 2% of them (899 ft² against a typical 1,406 ft²) and it is newer than 65% of them (2000 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Jefferson County, it is worth more than 15% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7614 Stovall Pl, Louisville, KY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 7614 Stovall Pl, Louisville, KY was $1,410. The county assessed it at $123,160.
More homes on Stovall Pl
- 7627 Stovall Pl$159K2 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $155K · Nov 2025
- 7708 Stovall Pl$179K2 ba · 992 ft² · Sold $175K · Nov 2025
- 7720 Stovall Pl$162K2 ba · 923 ft² · Sold $158K · Oct 2025
- 7616 Stovall Pl$196K2 ba · 990 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2025
- 7711 Stovall Pl$172K2 ba · 891 ft² · Sold $166K · Jun 2025
- 7622 Stovall Pl$220K2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold $208K · Nov 2024
- 7638 Stovall Pl$183K2 ba · 892 ft² · Sold $170K · Feb 2024
- 7702 Stovall Pl$198K2 ba · 1,193 ft² · Sold Jan 2024
- 7608 Stovall Pl$219K2 ba · 1,213 ft² · Sold $180K · Jan 2024
- 7600 Stovall Pl$194K2 ba · 913 ft² · Sold $168K · Nov 2023
- 7715 Stovall Pl$198K2 ba · 898 ft² · Sold $165K · Oct 2023
- 7606 Stovall Pl$208K2 ba · 923 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2023
Closest homes
- 7616 Stovall Pl$196K4 ft · 2 ba · 990 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2025
- 7618 Stovall Pl$189K7 ft · 2 ba · 923 ft² · Sold $83K · Sep 2013
- 7610 Stovall Pl$190K7 ft · 2 ba · 897 ft² · Sold $80K · May 2013
- 7620 Stovall Pl$166K10 ft · 2 ba · 923 ft² · Sold $85K · Nov 2001
- 7608 Stovall Pl$219K10 ft · 2 ba · 1,213 ft² · Sold $180K · Jan 2024
- 7622 Stovall Pl$220K14 ft · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold $208K · Nov 2024
- 7606 Stovall Pl$208K14 ft · 2 ba · 923 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2023
- 7624 Stovall Pl$187K17 ft · 2 ba · 895 ft² · Sold $113K · Apr 2019
More homes in Louisville 40228
- 8913 Fox Chase Pl$350K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2026
- 6510 Ridge Cliff Rd$350K2 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $345K · Oct 2026
- 8205 Rochelle Rd$280K1.5 ba · 1,129 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2026
- 6703 Vandre Ave$145K2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 2026
- 7906 Stovall Ct$173K1.5 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $126K · Sep 2026
- 10202 Mountain Laurel Ln$335K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2026
- 8101 Zelma Fields Ave$255K1.5 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 6201 Rocky Mountain Dr$288K1.5 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $282K · Sep 2026
- 9300 Bates Rd$691K2 ba · 2,104 ft² · Sold $900K · Sep 2026
- 8626 Grand Neptune Dr$221K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $140K · Sep 2026
- 6908 Tangelo Ct$295K1 ba · 1,107 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2026
- 8605 Mill Spring Pl$259K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold $259K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7614 Stovall Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map