762 STONE CANYON DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Parkway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63021These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
762 Stone Canyon Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Manchester
- Costs more per square foot than 80% of homes in St. Louis County
- Bigger than 71% of homes in St. Louis County
- Newer than 89% of homes in Manchester
What homes are worth in Ballwin 63021
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Ballwin 63021.
How it measures up in Ballwin 63021
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ballwin 63021.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Newer than 58% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Manchester | Ballwin 63021 | St. Louis County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $498,063 | 82% of homes | 76% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $246 | 71% of homes | 79% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,024 ft² | 70% of homes | 63% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 45% of homes | 57% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1985 | 89% of homes | 58% of homes | 77% of homes |
About 762 Stone Canyon Dr
How much is 762 Stone Canyon Dr, Manchester, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 762 Stone Canyon Dr, Manchester, MO is $498,063 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $482,038 to $514,088. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 762 Stone Canyon Dr, Manchester, MO last sell?
762 Stone Canyon Dr, Manchester, MO last sold on Sep 17, 2019, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 762 Stone Canyon Dr, Manchester, MO?
762 Stone Canyon Dr, Manchester, MO has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,024 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 762 Stone Canyon Dr, Manchester, MO built?
762 Stone Canyon Dr, Manchester, MO was built in 1985, making it 41 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 762 Stone Canyon Dr, Manchester, MO?
762 Stone Canyon Dr, Manchester, MO is assigned to Barretts Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; South High School (high), rated A; South Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Parkway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 762 Stone Canyon Dr, Manchester, MO compare to other homes in Ballwin 63021?
Among the 19,805 homes in Ballwin 63021, it is worth more than 76% of them ($498,063 against a typical $367,799), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($246 against a typical $216), it is bigger than 63% of them (2,024 ft² against a typical 1,692 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 58% of them (1985 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of St. Louis County, it is worth more than 80% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 762 Stone Canyon Dr, Manchester, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 762 Stone Canyon Dr, Manchester, MO was $5,938. The county assessed it at $91,900.
More homes on Stone Canyon Dr
- 705 Stone Canyon Dr$532K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,589 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 754 Stone Canyon Dr$463K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,778 ft² · Sold $399K · Dec 2025
- 855 Stone Canyon Dr$550K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $432K · Jun 2025
- 812 Stone Canyon Dr$554K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,778 ft² · Sold $524K · Sep 2023
- 722 Stone Canyon Dr$486K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold $320K · Apr 2023
- 709 Stone Canyon Dr$510K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,001 ft² · Sold $200K · Mar 2022
- 717 Stone Canyon Dr$451K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,589 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2020
- 839 Stone Canyon Dr$458K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,905 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2020
- 710 Stone Canyon Dr$523K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,102 ft² · Sold $339K · Aug 2020
- 851 Stone Canyon Dr$519K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,452 ft² · Sold $420K · Aug 2020
- 765 Stone Canyon Dr$477K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2019
- 725 Stone Canyon Dr$431K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,067 ft² · Sold May 2018
Closest homes
- 1728 Rosslare Ct$495K82 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,428 ft² · Sold $390K · Oct 2021
- 766 Stone Canyon Dr$405K104 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 805 Killiney Dr$498K156 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 758 Stone Canyon Dr$480K163 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,071 ft² · Sold $288K · Feb 2011
- 761 Stone Canyon Dr$535K159 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,134 ft² · Sold $350K · Mar 2017
- 765 Stone Canyon Dr$477K165 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2019
- 1724 Rosslare Ct$438K175 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,815 ft² · Sold $228K · Jul 2019
- 759 Stone Canyon Dr$507K200 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,959 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2012
More homes in Manchester 63021
- 925 Westrun Dr$432K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 1590 Autumn Leaf Dr$250K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 614 Whispering Willows Ct$565K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,473 ft² · Sold $451K · Oct 2026
- 13322 Hiddendale Ln$259K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $123K · Oct 2026
- 221 Robin Hill Ln$328K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 313 Whitehall Dr$286K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 232 Newton Pl$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $239K · Oct 2026
- 643 Highland Glen Dr$520K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $519K · Oct 2026
- 886 Arbor Chase Dr$875K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,217 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 216 Solley Dr$169K2 bd · 1 ba · 750 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 917 Meramec Grove Dr$465K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $206K · Oct 2026
- 403 Kacey Ln$550K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,002 ft² · Sold $695K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 762 Stone Canyon Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map