762 VIA PALO ALTO
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(13)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pajaro Valley Joint Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95003These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
762 Via Palo Alto measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Santa Cruz County
- Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Santa Cruz County
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Santa Cruz County
- Newer than 71% of homes in Seascape Beach Estates
What homes are worth in Aptos 95003
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 98% of homes in Aptos 95003.
How it measures up in Aptos 95003
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Aptos 95003.
Pricier than 98% of homes nearby
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Newer than 68% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Seascape Beach Estates | Aptos 95003 | Santa Cruz County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $4,365,093 | 85% of homes | 98% of homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $1365 | 74% of homes | 94% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,199 ft² | 88% of homes | 93% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 64% of homes | 54% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1982 | 71% of homes | 68% of homes | 71% of homes |
About 762 Via Palo Alto
How much is 762 Via Palo Alto, Aptos, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 762 Via Palo Alto, Aptos, CA is $4,365,093 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $4,003,306 to $4,726,880. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 762 Via Palo Alto, Aptos, CA last sell?
762 Via Palo Alto, Aptos, CA last sold on Aug 21, 2020 for $3,550,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 762 Via Palo Alto, Aptos, CA?
762 Via Palo Alto, Aptos, CA has 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3,199 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 762 Via Palo Alto, Aptos, CA built?
762 Via Palo Alto, Aptos, CA was built in 1982, making it 44 years old.
What schools serve 762 Via Palo Alto, Aptos, CA?
762 Via Palo Alto, Aptos, CA is assigned to Rio Del Mar Elementary (elementary), rated A-; Aptos Junior High (middle), rated B-; Aptos High School (high), rated B. All sit in Pajaro Valley Joint Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 762 Via Palo Alto, Aptos, CA compare to other homes in Aptos 95003?
Among the 10,171 homes in Aptos 95003, it is worth more than 98% of them ($4,365,093 against a typical $1,273,598), its price per square foot is higher than 94% of them ($1365 against a typical $728), it is bigger than 93% of them (3,199 ft² against a typical 1,686 ft²), its lot is bigger than 54% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 68% of them (1982 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Santa Cruz County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 762 Via Palo Alto, Aptos, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 762 Via Palo Alto, Aptos, CA was $46,687. The county assessed it at $3,919,487.
More homes on Via Palo Alto
- 709 Via Palo Alto$2.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,752 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Jun 2026
- 721 Via Palo Alto$2.7M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,257 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Mar 2024
- 820 Via Palo Alto$4M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,265 ft² · Sold $3.8M · Jun 2023
- 998 Via Palo Alto$6.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,726 ft² · Sold $5.4M · May 2022
- 769 Via Palo Alto$2.5M2 bd · 3 ba · 1,918 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Dec 2021
- 974 Via Palo Alto$6.1M2 bd · 2 ba · 2,777 ft² · Sold $5.7M · Apr 2021
- 1118 Via Palo Alto$6.7M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,593 ft² · Sold $5.8M · Feb 2021
- 986 Via Palo Alto$4M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,471 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Jun 2019
- 843 Via Palo Alto$1.1M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,094 ft² · Sold $840K · Apr 2018
- 948 Via Palo Alto$5.6M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,184 ft² · Sold $4.4M · Feb 2017
- 757 Via Palo Alto$3.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,310 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jan 2017
- 733 Via Palo Alto$3.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,462 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Mar 2016
Closest homes
- 750 Via Palo Alto$3.8M61 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,169 ft² · Sold $600K · Mar 1997
- 774 Via Palo Alto$3.3M67 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,949 ft² · Sold $700K · Mar 1994
- 786 Via Palo Alto$2.9M121 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 738 Via Palo Alto$3.4M120 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,933 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2014
- 350 Via Concha$2.9M110 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 330 Via Concha$4.6M145 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,944 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 1997
- 757 Via Palo Alto$3.5M159 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,310 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jan 2017
- 745 Via Palo Alto$3.2M179 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,006 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Apr 2015
More homes in Aptos 95003
- 422 Loma Prieta Dr$448K2 bd · 2 ba · 859 ft² · Sold $565K · Oct 2026
- 125 Dovewood Ln$1.5M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,919 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Oct 2026
- 1 Aptos Village Way$899K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,867 ft² · Sold $899K · Oct 2026
- 530 Santa Marguarita Dr$1.7M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 101 Aptos Village Way$850K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,867 ft² · Sold $850K · Oct 2026
- 100 Carol Way$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,762 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 106 Mar Vista Dr$3.7M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,776 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Oct 2026
- 2907 Crocker Ct$860K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,385 ft² · Sold $885K · Oct 2026
- 380 Sea Ridge Rd$816K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,045 ft² · Sold $845K · Oct 2026
- 295 Day Valley Rd$1.3M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,663 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 3167 W Ledyard Way$1.8M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
- 144 Bowen Ave$1.3M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,057 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 762 Via Palo Alto on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map