77 N 3000 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Davis School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84015These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
77 N 3000 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 68% of homes in Clearfield 84015
- Costs more per square foot than 72% of homes in Clearfield 84015
- Smaller than 70% of homes in Davis County
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Clearfield 84015
What homes are worth in Clearfield 84015
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Clearfield 84015.
How it measures up in Clearfield 84015
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Clearfield 84015.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Newer than 43% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Clearfield 84015 | Davis County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $511,975 | 68% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $389 | 72% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,317 ft² | 48% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.92 ac | 97% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1991 | 43% of homes | 43% of homes |
About 77 N 3000 W
How much is 77 N 3000 W, West Point, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 77 N 3000 W, West Point, UT is $511,975 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $493,568 to $530,382. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 77 N 3000 W, West Point, UT?
77 N 3000 W, West Point, UT has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,317 square feet of living space and a 0.92-acre lot.
When was 77 N 3000 W, West Point, UT built?
77 N 3000 W, West Point, UT was built in 1991, making it 35 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 77 N 3000 W, West Point, UT?
77 N 3000 W, West Point, UT is assigned to West Point Junior High School (middle), rated B-; West Point Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Syracuse High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Davis School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 77 N 3000 W, West Point, UT compare to other homes in Clearfield 84015?
Among the 19,886 homes in Clearfield 84015, it is worth more than 68% of them ($511,975 against a typical $455,844), its price per square foot is higher than 72% of them ($389 against a typical $337), it is bigger than 48% of them (1,317 ft² against a typical 1,346 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (0.92 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 43% of them (1991 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Davis County, it is worth more than 44% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 77 N 3000 W, West Point, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 77 N 3000 W, West Point, UT was $2,794. The county assessed it at $261,800.
More homes on N 3000 W
- 855 N 3000$614K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,189 ft² · Sold $748K · Jan 2026
- 821 N 3000$359K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,061 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 833 N 3000$514K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,795 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 438 N 3000$389K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,379 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 1107 N 3000$518K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 401 N 3000$650K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,314 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 412 N 3000$654K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,003 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 349 N 3000$465K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,112 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 379 N 3000$643K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,445 ft² · Sold Oct 2021
- 948 N 3000$483K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,367 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 628 N 3000$1M7 bd · 4 ba · 2,599 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 1169 N 3000$543K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,299 ft² · Sold $317K · Jan 2021
Closest homes
- 63 N 3000 W$585K97 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,908 ft²
- 95 N 3000 W$641K99 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $213K · Dec 2013
- 51 N 3000 W$843K195 ft · 7 bd · 4 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold Jan 2002
- 121 N 3000 W$736K258 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,925 ft² · Sold $782K · Aug 2025
- 45 N 3000 W$858K293 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 2,011 ft² · Sold Dec 2018
- 143 N 3000 W$574K357 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft²
- 33 N 3000 W$673K392 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,365 ft² · Sold Oct 2009
- 165 N 3000 W$696K456 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold Feb 2013
More homes in West Point 84015
- 89 N 400 W$419K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,252 ft² · Sold $416K · Sep 2026
- 2557 W 2025 N$442K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,702 ft² · Sold $795K · Sep 2026
- 169 W 1900 S$515K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $537K · Sep 2026
- 27 N 4500 W$475K2,178 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 27 N 4500 W$607K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,822 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 770 Barlow St$327K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,114 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 196 E 2400 S$455K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold $152K · Aug 2026
- 434 W 180 N$418K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,045 ft² · Sold $381K · Aug 2026
- 2433 N 770 W$435K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,025 ft² · Sold $431K · Aug 2026
- 490 E 700 S$291K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 4461 W 75 N$788K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,035 ft² · Sold $152K · Aug 2026
- 171 S 50 W0.14 ac · Sold $443K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 77 N 3000 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map