77 S MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mansfield School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02048These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
77 S Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Mansfield 02048
- Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in Bristol County
- Smaller than 75% of homes in Mansfield 02048
- Has a bigger lot than 67% of homes in Bristol County
- Older than 90% of homes in Mansfield 02048
What homes are worth in Mansfield 02048
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 15% of homes in Mansfield 02048.
How it measures up in Mansfield 02048
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mansfield 02048.
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Newer than 10% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mansfield 02048 | Bristol County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $501,563 | 15% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $392 | 54% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,280 ft² | 25% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.69 ac | 38% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 10% of homes | 14% of homes |
About 77 S Main St
How much is 77 S Main St, Mansfield, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 77 S Main St, Mansfield, MA is $501,563 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $481,532 to $521,594. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 77 S Main St, Mansfield, MA last sell?
77 S Main St, Mansfield, MA last sold on Mar 24, 2016 for $285,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 77 S Main St, Mansfield, MA?
77 S Main St, Mansfield, MA has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms and 1,280 square feet of living space.
When was 77 S Main St, Mansfield, MA built?
77 S Main St, Mansfield, MA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 77 S Main St, Mansfield, MA?
77 S Main St, Mansfield, MA is assigned to Everett W Robinson (elementary); Harold L Qualters Middle School (middle), rated A-; Mansfield High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Mansfield School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 77 S Main St, Mansfield, MA compare to other homes in Mansfield 02048?
Among the 6,882 homes in Mansfield 02048, it is worth more than 15% of them ($501,563 against a typical $692,729), its price per square foot is higher than 54% of them ($392 against a typical $386), it is bigger than 25% of them (1,280 ft² against a typical 1,837 ft²), its lot is bigger than 38% of them (0.69 ac against a typical 0.69 ac) and it is newer than 10% of them (1900 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Bristol County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 77 S Main St, Mansfield, MA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 77 S Main St, Mansfield, MA was $5,758. The county assessed it at $439,900.
More homes on S Main St
- 384 S Main St$722K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,891 ft² · Sold $714K · Jun 2026
- 220 S Main St$765K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $735K · Aug 2025
- 104 S Main St # 1066 bd · 2 ba · 2,623 ft² · Sold $745K · Jul 2025
- 625 S Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,868 ft² · Sold $695K · May 2025
- 600 S Main St$942K6 bd · 2 ba · 3,048 ft² · Sold $1.1M · May 2025
- 364 S Main St$781K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold $740K · Mar 2025
- 260 S Main St$740K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2024
- 281 S Main St$633K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,501 ft² · Sold $612K · Sep 2024
- 116 S Main St$938K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,854 ft² · Sold $905K · Jul 2024
- 54 S Main St$845K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,720 ft² · Sold $35K · Feb 2023
- 140 S Main St$682K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,172 ft² · Sold $640K · Jun 2022
- 465 S Main St$492K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 824 ft² · Sold $436K · Nov 2021
Closest homes
- 77 S Main St$459K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,010 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2021
- 77 S Main St$467K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,098 ft² · Sold $316K · Jul 2020
- 77 S Main St$465K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2019
- 67 S Main St144 ft · 6 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,322 ft² · Sold $750K · Jul 2021
- 26 Horace St$731K154 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,194 ft² · Sold $575K · Sep 2005
- S Main St147 ft · 0.26 ac
- 65 S Main St$675K210 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,718 ft² · Sold $470K · Sep 2016
- 35 Horace St271 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,232 ft²
More homes in Mansfield 02048
- 15 Reservoir St$585K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,977 ft² · Sold $570K · Oct 2026
- 60 Old Farm Rd$565K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,138 ft² · Sold $575K · Oct 2026
- 55 King Arthur Way$1.3M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,026 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 31 Nelson Way$940K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold $940K · Oct 2026
- 7 Southpark Ln$950K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $950K · Oct 2026
- 33 S Walnut St$880K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,157 ft² · Sold $880K · Oct 2026
- 12 Tanya Dr$661K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,312 ft² · Sold $660K · Oct 2026
- 52 Willow St$345K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2026
- 94 Pleasant St$816K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,352 ft² · Sold $815K · Sep 2026
- 4 Kybren Cir$950K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,624 ft² · Sold $920K · Sep 2026
- 5 Windemere Dr$757K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $755K · Sep 2026
- 19 Nathan Rd$907K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $905K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 77 S Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map