770 CLUB LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Waterford Joint No. 1 School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 53185These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
770 Club Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 70% of homes in Waterford 53185
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Waterford 53185
What homes are worth in Waterford 53185
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 30% of homes in Waterford 53185.
How it measures up in Waterford 53185
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Waterford 53185.
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Waterford 53185 | Racine County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $368,211 | 30% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 15% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 770 Club Ln
How much is 770 Club Ln, Waterford, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 770 Club Ln, Waterford, WI is $368,211 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $331,187 to $405,235. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
What schools serve 770 Club Ln, Waterford, WI?
770 Club Ln, Waterford, WI is assigned to Evergreen Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Fox River Middle School (middle), rated A; Waterford High School (high), rated B. All sit in Waterford Joint No. 1 School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 770 Club Ln, Waterford, WI compare to other homes in Waterford 53185?
Among the 7,128 homes in Waterford 53185, it is worth more than 30% of them ($368,211 against a typical $438,113) and its lot is bigger than 15% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.47 ac). Measured against all of Racine County, it is worth more than 62% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 770 Club Ln, Waterford, WI?
The 2024 property tax bill for 770 Club Ln, Waterford, WI was $3,927. The county assessed it at $273,900.
More homes on Club Ln
Closest homes
- 752 Club Ln$355K88 ft · 0.25 ac · Sold $225K · Oct 2019
- 788 Club Ln$369K116 ft · 0.46 ac · Sold $287K · Sep 2022
- 456 Rivermoor Dr$365K133 ft · 0.26 ac · Sold $244K · Dec 2018
- 468 Rivermoor Dr$348K179 ft · 0.32 ac · Sold $265K · Mar 2021
- 442 Rivermoor Dr$395K140 ft · 0.25 ac
- 734 Club Ln$379K176 ft · 0.25 ac · Sold $232K · Sep 2019
- 418 Rivermoor Dr$414K186 ft · 0.22 ac · Sold $158K · Mar 2011
- 480 Rivermoor Dr$351K267 ft · 0.33 ac · Sold $270K · Dec 2021
More homes in Waterford 53185
- 732 Still Pond Dr$571K0.25 ac · Sold $568K · Aug 2026
- 7433 N Tichigan Rd$1.1M0.19 ac · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 312 N 7th St$403K0.28 ac · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 8600 Racine Ave$403K0.89 ac · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 7301 W Wind Lake Rd$886K0.72 ac · Sold $880K · Aug 2026
- 4410 Gunderson Rd$302K0.86 ac · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 27212 Ridgewood Trl$504K1.14 ac · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
- 6820 Cook Dr$468K0.61 ac · Sold $465K · Aug 2026
- 6320 N River Bay Rd$492K0.39 ac · Sold $447K · Aug 2026
- 867 River Ridge Cir$604K0.33 ac · Sold $600K · Aug 2026
- 510b W Main St$270K0.18 ac · Sold $268K · Aug 2026
- 5824 Marsh Rd$480K1.72 ac · Sold $477K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 770 Club Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map