770 FOREST VIEW CMN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Brentwood Union Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94513These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
770 Forest View Cmn measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 95% of homes in Brentwood 94513
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Brentwood 94513
- Smaller than 95% of homes in Brentwood 94513
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Brentwood 94513
- Older than 87% of homes in Brentwood 94513
What homes are worth in Brentwood 94513
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 5% of homes in Brentwood 94513.
How it measures up in Brentwood 94513
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Brentwood 94513.
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Newer than 13% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Brentwood 94513 | Contra Costa County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $468,548 | 5% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $411 | 85% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,141 ft² | 5% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 16% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 13% of homes | 70% of homes |
About 770 Forest View Cmn
How much is 770 Forest View Cmn, Brentwood, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 770 Forest View Cmn, Brentwood, CA is $468,548 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $448,319 to $488,777. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 770 Forest View Cmn, Brentwood, CA last sell?
770 Forest View Cmn, Brentwood, CA last sold on Jan 4, 2024 for $500,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 770 Forest View Cmn, Brentwood, CA?
770 Forest View Cmn, Brentwood, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,141 square feet of living space and a 0.11-acre lot.
When was 770 Forest View Cmn, Brentwood, CA built?
770 Forest View Cmn, Brentwood, CA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 770 Forest View Cmn, Brentwood, CA?
770 Forest View Cmn, Brentwood, CA is assigned to William B. Bristow Middle School (middle), rated B-; Ron Nunn Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Heritage High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Brentwood Union Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 770 Forest View Cmn, Brentwood, CA compare to other homes in Brentwood 94513?
Among the 21,449 homes in Brentwood 94513, it is worth more than 5% of them ($468,548 against a typical $748,280), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($411 against a typical $330), it is bigger than 5% of them (1,141 ft² against a typical 2,248 ft²), its lot is bigger than 16% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 13% of them (1989 against a typical 2002). Measured against all of Contra Costa County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 770 Forest View Cmn, Brentwood, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 770 Forest View Cmn, Brentwood, CA was $5,857. The county assessed it at $520,200.
More homes on Forest View Cmn
- 740 Forest View Cmn$583K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,531 ft² · Sold $587K · Apr 2026
- 695 Forest View Cmn$533K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,531 ft² · Sold $386K · Sep 2004
- 760 Forest View Cmn$528K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,531 ft² · Sold $330K · Mar 2004
- 750 Forest View Cmn$605K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $135K · Dec 1994
- 720 Forest View Cmn$477K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,141 ft² · Sold $120K · Aug 1994
- 730 Forest View Cmn$459K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,141 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 760 Forest View Cmn$528K46 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,531 ft² · Sold $330K · Mar 2004
- 750 Forest View Cmn$605K84 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $135K · Dec 1994
- 915 Elk Run Ter$525K77 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,531 ft² · Sold $445K · Apr 2018
- 740 Forest View Cmn$583K124 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,531 ft² · Sold $587K · Apr 2026
- 775 Rocky Creek Ter$455K105 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,141 ft² · Sold $98K · Jun 2015
- 925 Elk Run Ter$540K116 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,531 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 765 Rocky Creek Ter$598K119 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $173K · Sep 2012
- 755 Rocky Creek Ter$551K138 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,531 ft² · Sold $272K · Dec 2014
More homes in Brentwood 94513
- 2706 Serene Ct$650K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $625K · Oct 2026
- 919 Oak St$645K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 30 Winesap Dr$495K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $505K · Oct 2026
- 1580 Crispin Dr$499K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold $490K · Oct 2026
- 1344 Panwood Ct$865K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,808 ft² · Sold $835K · Oct 2026
- 467 Pecan Pl$825K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,324 ft² · Sold $825K · Oct 2026
- 351 Bloomington Ln$989K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,495 ft² · Sold $989K · Oct 2026
- 689 Summerwood Dr$775K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $790K · Oct 2026
- 894 Stonewood Dr$699K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold $720K · Oct 2026
- 1765 Merlot Cir$740K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,737 ft² · Sold $725K · Oct 2026
- 2076 Heartland Cir$650K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,745 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 2001 Riddling Ct$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,266 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 770 Forest View Cmn on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map