770 PINE VALLEY RD SW
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cobb County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30126These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
770 Pine Valley Rd Sw measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 74% of homes in Cobb County
- Among the largest lots in Mableton 30126
- Older than 82% of homes in Cobb County
What homes are worth in Mableton 30126
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 62% of homes in Mableton 30126.
How it measures up in Mableton 30126
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mableton 30126.
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mableton 30126 | Cobb County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $404,377 | 62% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $170 | 44% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,372 ft² | 60% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.5 ac | almost all homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1972 | 27% of homes | 18% of homes |
About 770 Pine Valley Rd Sw
How much is 770 Pine Valley Rd Sw, Mableton, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 770 Pine Valley Rd Sw, Mableton, GA is $404,377 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $363,597 to $445,157. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 770 Pine Valley Rd Sw, Mableton, GA last sell?
770 Pine Valley Rd Sw, Mableton, GA last sold on Oct 20, 1995 for $19,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 770 Pine Valley Rd Sw, Mableton, GA?
770 Pine Valley Rd Sw, Mableton, GA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2,372 square feet of living space.
When was 770 Pine Valley Rd Sw, Mableton, GA built?
770 Pine Valley Rd Sw, Mableton, GA was built in 1972, making it 54 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 770 Pine Valley Rd Sw, Mableton, GA?
770 Pine Valley Rd Sw, Mableton, GA is assigned to Pebblebrook High School (high), rated C-; Mableton Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Garrett Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Cobb County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 770 Pine Valley Rd Sw, Mableton, GA compare to other homes in Mableton 30126?
Among the 15,784 homes in Mableton 30126, it is worth more than 62% of them ($404,377 against a typical $365,433), its price per square foot is higher than 44% of them ($170 against a typical $175), it is bigger than 60% of them (2,372 ft² against a typical 2,072 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (3.5 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1972 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Cobb County, it is worth more than 46% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 770 Pine Valley Rd Sw, Mableton, GA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 770 Pine Valley Rd Sw, Mableton, GA was $6,702. The county assessed it at $222,424.
More homes on Pine Valley Rd Sw
- 432 Pine Valley Rd$262K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,175 ft² · Sold $214K · Feb 2026
- 645 Pine Valley Rd$339K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold $350K · Dec 2025
- 679 Pine Valley Rd$334K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,307 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2025
- 731 Pine Valley Rd$415K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,531 ft² · Sold $440K · Apr 2025
- 371 Pine Valley Rd$350K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,577 ft² · Sold $90K · Mar 2025
- 656 Pine Valley Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2024
- 352 Pine Valley Rd$246K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2023
- 351 Pine Valley Rd$280K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $747K · Apr 2022
- 667 Pine Valley Rd3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,316 ft² · Sold $240K · Nov 2021
- 362 Pine Valley Rd$289K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $6.9M · Jun 2021
- 361 Pine Valley Rd$325K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $230K · May 2020
- 415 Pine Valley Rd$347K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold $185K · Mar 2017
Closest homes
- 750 Pine Valley Rd Sw$358K211 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,236 ft² · Sold $135K · Jun 1998
- Wood Valley Rd$262K275 ft · 0.2 ac · Sold $410K · Jun 2026
- 5835 Whispering Pines Cir Sw$376K307 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,144 ft² · Sold $410K · Jun 2024
- 773 Woodvalley Rd Sw$307K378 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,058 ft² · Sold $120K · Dec 2008
- 767 Woodvalley Rd Sw$405K403 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $410K · Jun 2026
- 751 Pine Valley Rd Sw$355K412 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,990 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 1999
- 787 Woodvalley Rd Sw$323K426 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,026 ft² · Sold $141K · Sep 2003
- 785 Pine Valley Rd Sw$303K434 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,171 ft² · Sold $165K · Apr 2016
More homes in Mableton 30126
- 2206 Concordia Way Se$365K2 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,512 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 799 Feathermore Pl$525K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,196 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2026
- 5461 Zanola Dr Sw$320K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2026
- 5160 Maple Valley Rd Sw$376K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,719 ft² · Sold $458K · Sep 2026
- 4481 Floyd Dr Sw$275K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 6336 Rooks Pass$405K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,748 ft² · Sold $406K · Sep 2026
- 5502 Beaver Dr Sw$292K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 5430 Carol Cir Sw$295K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2026
- 6696 A-D Mableton Pkwy8 bd · 4 ba · 3,042 ft² · Sold $10K · Sep 2026
- 6461 Brookside Blvd Se$444K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,068 ft² · Sold $276K · Sep 2026
- 5650 Whispering Pines Rd Sw$238K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $70K · Sep 2026
- 165 Castlebar Ct Se$405K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,734 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 770 Pine Valley Rd Sw on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map