771 MANOR ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lancaster School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17603These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
771 Manor St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Lancaster County
- Older than 87% of homes in Lancaster County
How it measures up in Lancaster 17603
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lancaster 17603.
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
Newer than 22% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lancaster 17603 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,416 ft² | 46% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,485 ft² | 44% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 22% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 771 Manor St
When did 771 Manor St, Lancaster, PA last sell?
771 Manor St, Lancaster, PA last sold on May 27, 2004 for $69,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 771 Manor St, Lancaster, PA?
771 Manor St, Lancaster, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,416 square feet of living space and a 0.08-acre lot.
When was 771 Manor St, Lancaster, PA built?
771 Manor St, Lancaster, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a duplex single home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 771 Manor St, Lancaster, PA?
771 Manor St, Lancaster, PA is assigned to Lafayette Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Wheatland Middle School (middle), rated C-; McCaskey High School (high), rated C. All sit in Lancaster School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 771 Manor St, Lancaster, PA compare to other homes in Lancaster 17603?
Among the 20,123 homes in Lancaster 17603, it is bigger than 46% of them (1,416 ft² against a typical 1,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than 44% of them (3,485 ft² against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 22% of them (1900 against a typical 1952). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 771 Manor St, Lancaster, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 771 Manor St, Lancaster, PA was $2,859. The county assessed it at $69,200.
More homes on Manor St
- 875 Manor St$277K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $275K · Jun 2026
- 601 Manor St$232K3 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft² · Sold $230K · May 2026
- 745 Manor St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2026
- 747 Manor St$340K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $335K · Apr 2026
- 635 Manor St5 bd · 3 ba · 2,490 ft² · Sold $357K · Jan 2026
- 443 Manor St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,592 ft² · Sold $165K · Dec 2025
- 556 Manor St$133K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $133K · Nov 2025
- 743 Manor St # 12$62K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold $61K · Oct 2025
- 426 Manor St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold $283K · Oct 2025
- 528 Manor St5 bd · 2 ba · 2,465 ft² · Sold $434K · Oct 2025
- 422 Manor St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2025
- 521 Manor St$180K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $180K · Jul 2025
Closest homes
- 769 Manor St19 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $251K · Sep 2024
- 767 Manor St55 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 792 ft² · Sold $101K · Sep 2021
- 765 Manor St$162K65 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,131 ft² · Sold $160K · Nov 2022
- 763 Manor St$172K82 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $129K · Apr 2022
- 615 5th St$233K112 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,070 ft² · Sold $233K · May 2021
- 801 Manor St139 ft · 3,024 ft² · Sold $60K · Feb 2011
- 757 Manor St$184K127 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,875 ft² · Sold $71K · Mar 2016
- 803 Manor St$153K154 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $31K · May 2012
More homes in Lancaster 17603
- 1109 High St$261K3 bd · 1 ba · 978 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 17 Coral St4 bd · 1 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $159K · Sep 2026
- 720 6th St2 bd · 2 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $133K · Sep 2026
- 1690 Chadwick Cir2 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $201K · Sep 2026
- 517 W James St$332K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,383 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 15 Wildflower Ln$465K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,534 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2026
- 101 N Queen St$1.4M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,685 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 110 W Strawberry St$188K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,687 ft² · Sold $208K · Sep 2026
- 11 Clarendon Dr3 bd · 1 ba · 1,066 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 709 Saint Joseph St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- 1168 Elm Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 1236 Union St$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 771 Manor St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map