771 UNIONVILLE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19348These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
771 Unionville Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 96% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Costs less per square foot than 73% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Chester County
- Among the largest lots in Kennett Square 19348
- Older than 93% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
What homes are worth in Kennett Square 19348
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 96% of homes in Kennett Square 19348.
How it measures up in Kennett Square 19348
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennett Square 19348.
Pricier than 96% of homes nearby
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 7% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennett Square 19348 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,230,023 | 96% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $224 | 27% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 5,491 ft² | 94% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 8.9 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 7% of homes | 8% of homes |
About 771 Unionville Rd
How much is 771 Unionville Rd, Kennett Square, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 771 Unionville Rd, Kennett Square, PA is $1,230,023 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,110,214 to $1,349,832. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 771 Unionville Rd, Kennett Square, PA last sell?
771 Unionville Rd, Kennett Square, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 771 Unionville Rd, Kennett Square, PA?
771 Unionville Rd, Kennett Square, PA has 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 5,491 square feet of living space.
When was 771 Unionville Rd, Kennett Square, PA built?
771 Unionville Rd, Kennett Square, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 771 Unionville Rd, Kennett Square, PA?
771 Unionville Rd, Kennett Square, PA is assigned to Charles F. Patton Middle School (middle), rated A+; Unionville High School (high), rated A; Unionville Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Unionville-Chadds Ford School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 771 Unionville Rd, Kennett Square, PA compare to other homes in Kennett Square 19348?
Among the 7,126 homes in Kennett Square 19348, it is worth more than 96% of them ($1,230,023 against a typical $611,289), its price per square foot is higher than 27% of them ($224 against a typical $252), it is bigger than 94% of them (5,491 ft² against a typical 2,468 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (8.9 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 7% of them (1900 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 95% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 771 Unionville Rd, Kennett Square, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 771 Unionville Rd, Kennett Square, PA was $1,786. The county assessed it at $297,080.
More homes on Unionville Rd
- 617 Unionville Rd$611K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,302 ft² · Sold $598K · Feb 2026
- 711 Unionville Rd$289K2 bd · 1 ba · 941 ft² · Sold $275K · Jun 2025
- 630 Unionville Rd$528K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2024
- 743 Unionville Rd$689K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,539 ft² · Sold $637K · Aug 2024
- 615 Unionville Rd$549K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,375 ft² · Sold $515K · Aug 2024
- 705 Unionville Rd$689K12 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,567 ft² · Sold $625K · Jul 2024
- 673 Unionville Rd$463K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $410K · Jun 2023
- 650 Unionville Rd$821K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,544 ft² · Sold $750K · Jan 2023
- 741 Unionville Rd$675K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $487K · Jan 2021
- 749 Unionville Rd$632K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,733 ft² · Sold $363K · Jan 2021
- 713 Unionville Rd$482K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $310K · May 2018
- 729 Unionville Rd$946K5 bd · 4 ba · 4,140 ft² · Sold $535K · Mar 2017
Closest homes
- 409 Manor Dr$673K277 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,497 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 107 Manor Dr$768K281 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,029 ft² · Sold $181K · Jan 1987
- 109 Manor Dr$719K336 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,965 ft² · Sold $460K · Jun 2017
- 407 Manor Dr$605K329 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2015
- 411 Manor Dr$548K347 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,212 ft² · Sold $203K · Jul 1993
- 105 Manor Dr$695K328 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,289 ft² · Sold $435K · May 2010
- 111 Manor Dr$896K437 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,634 ft² · Sold $325K · Dec 2014
- 405 Manor Dr$625K441 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,185 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2022
More homes in Kennett Square 19348
- 337 S Union St$286K3 bd · 1 ba · 824 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 107 Newlin Green Cir$1.7M4 bd · 4 ba · 6,496 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 48 Partridge Ln$749K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,590 ft² · Sold $765K · Sep 2026
- 142 Foragers Ln1,300 ft² · Sold $551K · Sep 2026
- 710 Willowdale Ln$600K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- 300 Manor Dr$749K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,758 ft² · Sold $807K · Sep 2026
- 211 Declan Dr0.29 ac · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 408 Brentford Rd$958K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,784 ft² · Sold $955K · Sep 2026
- 306 Merion Ct$800K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,072 ft² · Sold $775K · Sep 2026
- 222 S Union St4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,441 ft² · Sold $843K · Sep 2026
- 128 Lantana Dr$731K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,941 ft² · Sold $731K · Sep 2026
- 1237 Benjamin Dr$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 771 Unionville Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map