771 VALLEY VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tooele School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84074These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
771 Valley View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Tooele County
- Costs more per square foot than 94% of homes in Tooele 84074
- Smaller than 89% of homes in Tooele 84074
- Has a smaller lot than 65% of homes in Tooele County
- Older than 78% of homes in Tooele 84074
What homes are worth in Tooele 84074
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 33% of homes in Tooele 84074.
How it measures up in Tooele 84074
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tooele 84074.
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Newer than 22% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Tooele 84074 | Tooele County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $399,983 | 33% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $362 | 94% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,106 ft² | 11% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 41% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 22% of homes | 22% of homes |
About 771 Valley View Dr
How much is 771 Valley View Dr, Tooele, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 771 Valley View Dr, Tooele, UT is $399,983 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $380,637 to $419,329. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 771 Valley View Dr, Tooele, UT last sell?
771 Valley View Dr, Tooele, UT last sold on Feb 22, 2018, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 771 Valley View Dr, Tooele, UT?
771 Valley View Dr, Tooele, UT has 1,106 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 771 Valley View Dr, Tooele, UT built?
771 Valley View Dr, Tooele, UT was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 771 Valley View Dr, Tooele, UT?
771 Valley View Dr, Tooele, UT is assigned to Sterling Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Tooele High School (high), rated C-; Tooele Junior High School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Tooele School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 771 Valley View Dr, Tooele, UT compare to other homes in Tooele 84074?
Among the 18,007 homes in Tooele 84074, it is worth more than 33% of them ($399,983 against a typical $445,801), its price per square foot is higher than 94% of them ($362 against a typical $199), it is bigger than 11% of them (1,106 ft² against a typical 2,221 ft²), its lot is bigger than 41% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 22% of them (1977 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Tooele County, it is worth more than 32% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 771 Valley View Dr, Tooele, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 771 Valley View Dr, Tooele, UT was $2,508. The county assessed it at $380,329.
More homes on Valley View Dr
- 603 Valley View Dr$267K1,093 ft² · Sold $267K · Jul 2026
- 627 Valley View Dr$325K1,086 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 868 Valley View Dr$423K2,651 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 781 Valley View Dr$403K2,510 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 796 Valley View Dr$338K1,916 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 824 Valley View Dr$503K2,873 ft² · Sold $362K · Jul 2025
- 501 Valley View Dr$408K1,500 ft² · Sold $522K · Jul 2025
- 293 Valley View Dr$353K1,728 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 792 Valley View Dr$405K2,364 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 479 Valley View Dr$404K1,644 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 663 Valley View Dr$420K912 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 602 Valley View Dr$399K925 ft² · Sold May 2024
Closest homes
- 688 E 670 N$355K97 ft · 1,456 ft² · Sold Dec 2015
- 759 Valley View Dr$392K78 ft · 1,096 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 777 Valley View Dr$360K84 ft · 1,360 ft² · Sold Jul 2008
- 676 N 690 E$450K160 ft · 3,097 ft² · Sold $190K · Nov 2013
- 760 Valley View Dr$296K159 ft · 1,020 ft²
- 678 E 670 N$384K157 ft · 2,067 ft² · Sold Nov 2018
- 682 Carr Fork Dr$340K183 ft · 1,310 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 747 Valley View Dr$397K159 ft · 1,066 ft² · Sold $185K · Feb 2014
More homes in Tooele 84074
- 392 W 200 S$375K2,332 ft² · Sold $379K · Sep 2026
- 369 S 320 W$307K900 ft² · Sold $103K · Sep 2026
- 857 Country Club Dr$546K3,287 ft² · Sold $111K · Sep 2026
- 5720 Canal St$663K4,198 ft² · Sold $439K · Sep 2026
- 5566 Windsor Way$466K2,140 ft² · Sold $30K · Sep 2026
- 468 Pioneer Ave$365K1,869 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 590 W Junegrass Ln$569K1,813 ft² · Sold $177K · Sep 2026
- 5443 Cricket Ln$430K1,561 ft² · Sold $347K · Sep 2026
- 122 E 400 N$465K1,272 ft² · Sold $439K · Sep 2026
- 195 Country Club Dr$515K1,652 ft² · Sold $404K · Sep 2026
- 371 E Vancott Way$372K1,760 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 654 W 1410 N$505K2,131 ft² · Sold $498K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 771 Valley View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map