772 MIDDLE CANYON CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tooele School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84074These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
772 Middle Canyon Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 70% of homes in Tooele 84074
- Smaller than 68% of homes in Tooele County
- Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Tooele 84074
What homes are worth in Tooele 84074
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 43% of homes in Tooele 84074.
How it measures up in Tooele 84074
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tooele 84074.
Pricier than 43% of homes nearby
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 53% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Tooele 84074 | Tooele County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $426,661 | 43% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $238 | 70% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,796 ft² | 33% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 72% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 53% of homes | 50% of homes |
About 772 Middle Canyon Ct
How much is 772 Middle Canyon Ct, Tooele, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 772 Middle Canyon Ct, Tooele, UT is $426,661 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $413,612 to $439,710. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 772 Middle Canyon Ct, Tooele, UT last sell?
772 Middle Canyon Ct, Tooele, UT last sold on Jul 28, 2016, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 772 Middle Canyon Ct, Tooele, UT?
772 Middle Canyon Ct, Tooele, UT has 1,796 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 772 Middle Canyon Ct, Tooele, UT built?
772 Middle Canyon Ct, Tooele, UT was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 772 Middle Canyon Ct, Tooele, UT?
772 Middle Canyon Ct, Tooele, UT is assigned to Middle Canyon Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School (middle), rated B-; Deseret Peak High School (high). All sit in Tooele School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 772 Middle Canyon Ct, Tooele, UT compare to other homes in Tooele 84074?
Among the 18,004 homes in Tooele 84074, it is worth more than 43% of them ($426,661 against a typical $447,607), its price per square foot is higher than 70% of them ($238 against a typical $201), it is bigger than 33% of them (1,796 ft² against a typical 2,198 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 53% of them (2001 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Tooele County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 772 Middle Canyon Ct, Tooele, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 772 Middle Canyon Ct, Tooele, UT was $2,655. The county assessed it at $402,675.
More homes on Middle Canyon Ct
- 797 Middle Canyon Ct$455K2,459 ft² · Sold $423K · Sep 2026
- 782 Middle Canyon Ct$453K1,987 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 794 Middle Canyon Ct$461K2,055 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 791 Middle Canyon Ct$567K3,246 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- 785 Middle Canyon Ct$456K2,987 ft² · Sold $177K · Nov 2005
- 775 Middle Canyon Ct$443K2,088 ft²
Closest homes
- 779 Left Hand Fork Dr$521K124 ft · 3,001 ft² · Sold $312K · Aug 2018
- 782 Middle Canyon Ct$453K100 ft · 1,987 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 789 Left Hand Fork Dr$448K127 ft · 2,524 ft²
- 775 Middle Canyon Ct$443K171 ft · 2,088 ft²
- 737 Fox Run Dr$463K174 ft · 2,686 ft² · Sold Mar 2014
- 805 Left Hand Fork Dr$419K177 ft · 2,069 ft²
- 739 Fox Run Dr$414K175 ft · 1,705 ft²
- 785 Middle Canyon Ct$456K233 ft · 2,987 ft² · Sold $177K · Nov 2005
More homes in Tooele 84074
- 6053 Windlass Cir$475K1,824 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
- 533 W Moonlight Dr$1.2M4,196 ft² · Sold $928K · Oct 2026
- 131 Crystal Bay Dr$387K1,641 ft² · Sold $348K · Oct 2026
- 2215 W Erda Way$1.1M5,099 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 212 E Broadway St$249K972 ft² · Sold $334K · Oct 2026
- 1042 S 970 W$400K2,299 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2026
- 795 Broadmore Way931 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1402 N 650 E$510K2,992 ft² · Sold $505K · Oct 2026
- 425 W 1410 N$515K2,717 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 707 Ry Ln$277K1,090 ft² · Sold $93K · Oct 2026
- 5485 Heather Way$418K1,560 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 301 N 50 W$420K2,132 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 772 Middle Canyon Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map