772 VICTORY LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lake Pend Oreille School District 84
Neighborhood · ZIP 83811These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
772 Victory Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 72% of homes in Clark Fork 83811
- Costs less per square foot than 86% of homes in Bonner County
- Bigger than 85% of homes in Clark Fork 83811
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Bonner County
- Newer than 97% of homes in Clark Fork 83811
What homes are worth in Clark Fork 83811
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 72% of homes in Clark Fork 83811.
How it measures up in Clark Fork 83811
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Clark Fork 83811.
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Clark Fork 83811 | Bonner County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $684,315 | 72% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $310 | 34% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,211 ft² | 85% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 20 ac | 91% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2022 | 97% of homes | 96% of homes |
About 772 Victory Ln
How much is 772 Victory Ln, Clark Fork, ID worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 772 Victory Ln, Clark Fork, ID is $684,315 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $569,646 to $798,984. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 772 Victory Ln, Clark Fork, ID last sell?
772 Victory Ln, Clark Fork, ID last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 772 Victory Ln, Clark Fork, ID?
772 Victory Ln, Clark Fork, ID has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,211 square feet of living space and a 20.00-acre lot.
When was 772 Victory Ln, Clark Fork, ID built?
772 Victory Ln, Clark Fork, ID was built in 2022, making it 4 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 772 Victory Ln, Clark Fork, ID?
772 Victory Ln, Clark Fork, ID is assigned to Clark Fork Jr. / Sr. High School (middle), rated C+; Hope Elementary (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Lake Pend Oreille School District 84. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 772 Victory Ln, Clark Fork, ID compare to other homes in Clark Fork 83811?
Among the 843 homes in Clark Fork 83811, it is worth more than 72% of them ($684,315 against a typical $550,161), its price per square foot is higher than 34% of them ($310 against a typical $354), it is bigger than 85% of them (2,211 ft² against a typical 1,344 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (20 ac against a typical 2.62 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2022 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Bonner County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 772 Victory Ln, Clark Fork, ID?
The 2025 property tax bill for 772 Victory Ln, Clark Fork, ID was $1,800. The county assessed it at $621,363.
Closest homes
- 600 Wild Rose Dr$1.2M0.1 mi · 4 bd · 4 ba · 4,313 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 577 Whitestone Ranch Dr$754K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7 Wild Rose Dr0.3 mi · 17.86 ac · Sold Jul 2020
- 25 White Stone Ranch Way$751K0.5 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 0.6 mi · 0.25 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 0.5 mi · 21.77 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 12 Mt Highway 200$341K0.7 mi · 2 bd · 644 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 674 Ford Rd$658K0.7 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold Nov 2022
More homes in Clark Fork 83811
- 7 Bryan Dr$200K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 106 W Railroad Ave1,296 ft² · Sold $317K · Sep 2026
- 54524 Highway 2001,404 ft² · Sold $436K · Sep 2026
- 113 Bear Hill Rd2 ba · 2,096 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1.04 ac · Sold $322K · Aug 2026
- 58250 Highway 200$2.5M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,862 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Aug 2026
- 422 Lightning Creek Rd$1.3M1 bd · 2 ba · 3,509 ft² · Sold $196K · Aug 2026
- 206 E 3rd Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $213K · Jul 2026
- E Spring Creek Rd10 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 112 Sled Run Trl10.6 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 801 N Main St520 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 109 W 6th Ave744 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 772 Victory Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map