774 NYS RTE 49
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Central Square Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 13042These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
774 Nys Rte 49 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Oneida County
- Costs more per square foot than 66% of homes in Oneida County
- Bigger than 68% of homes in Cleveland 13042
- Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Oneida County
- Older than 79% of homes in Cleveland 13042
What homes are worth in Cleveland 13042
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 69% of homes in Cleveland 13042.
How it measures up in Cleveland 13042
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cleveland 13042.
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 21% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cleveland 13042 | Oneida County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $283,434 | 69% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $172 | 61% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,648 ft² | 68% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.01 ac | 46% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 21% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 774 Nys Rte 49
How much is 774 Nys Rte 49, Cleveland, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 774 Nys Rte 49, Cleveland, NY is $283,434 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $238,327 to $328,541. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 774 Nys Rte 49, Cleveland, NY?
774 Nys Rte 49, Cleveland, NY has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,648 square feet of living space and a 1.01-acre lot.
When was 774 Nys Rte 49, Cleveland, NY built?
774 Nys Rte 49, Cleveland, NY was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 774 Nys Rte 49, Cleveland, NY?
774 Nys Rte 49, Cleveland, NY is assigned to Aura A. Cole Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Central Square Middle School (middle), rated B-; Paul V. Moore High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Central Square Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 774 Nys Rte 49, Cleveland, NY compare to other homes in Cleveland 13042?
Among the 1,384 homes in Cleveland 13042, it is worth more than 69% of them ($283,434 against a typical $225,385), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($172 against a typical $154), it is bigger than 68% of them (1,648 ft² against a typical 1,375 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (1.01 ac against a typical 1.15 ac) and it is newer than 21% of them (1930 against a typical 1971). Measured against all of Oneida County, it is worth more than 73% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 774 Nys Rte 49, Cleveland, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 774 Nys Rte 49, Cleveland, NY was $2,110. The county assessed it at $50,000.
More homes on Nys Rte 49
- Nys Rte 490.81 ac · Sold $301K · Aug 2026
- 345 Nys Rte 49$125K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $62K · Sep 2025
- 316 Nys Rte 49$170K2 bd · 1 ba · 612 ft² · Sold $15K · Oct 2024
- 329 Nys Rte 494 bd · 2 ba · 3,512 ft² · Sold $29K · Oct 2024
- Nys Rte 4967 ac · Sold $59K · Jul 2024
- 575 Nys Rte 49$359K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,147 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2023
- 396 Nys Rte 49$378K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 737 Nys Rte 49$108K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $22K · Jan 2023
- 599 Nys Rte 49121.5 ac · Sold $180K · May 2022
- Nys Rte 490.11 ac · Sold Apr 2022
- 761 Nys Rte 49$280K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,256 ft² · Sold $46K · Dec 2021
- 328 Nys Rte 49$334K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $67K · Oct 2021
Closest homes
- 777 Nys Rte 49$286K287 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $119K · Oct 2005
- 769 Nys Rte 49$297K332 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $133K · Mar 2019
- Nys Rte 49306 ft · 0.49 ac
- Nys Rte 49382 ft · 9.5 ac · Sold $4K · Oct 2003
- 110 Drive 16$284K333 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $107K · Jul 2010
- 110 Drive 16$149K335 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold $8K · Feb 2015
- 112 Drive 16$387K360 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold Oct 2010
- 787 Nys Rte 49$119K386 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $25K · Mar 2014
More homes in Cleveland 13042
- 621 Tynan Rd$516K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,974 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
- 1384 State Route 49$575K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,892 ft² · Sold $585K · Aug 2026
- Marsh Rd38.6 ac · Sold $135K · Aug 2026
- 161 Center St$88K2 bd · 1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold $11K · Jul 2026
- 27 Clay St$54K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $44K · Jul 2026
- 7777 Hallenbeck Rd$160K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $120K · Jul 2026
- 103 Bridge St$145K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,985 ft² · Sold $54K · Jul 2026
- 176 State Route 49$125K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2026
- 1222 State Route 492 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $67K · Jul 2026
- 28 Hickory Point Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 928 ft² · Sold $406K · Jul 2026
- 495 State Route 49$272K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $6K · Jul 2026
- 160 Drive 5$529K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $525K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 774 Nys Rte 49 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map