774 VIA SIERRA NEVADA
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Riverside Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92507These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
774 Via Sierra Nevada measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Canyon Crest
- Costs more per square foot than 83% of homes in Canyon Crest
- Smaller than 91% of homes in Canyon Crest
- Among the smallest lots in Canyon Crest
- Older than 73% of homes in Riverside County
What homes are worth in Riverside 92507
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in Riverside 92507.
How it measures up in Riverside 92507
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Riverside 92507.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Newer than 52% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Canyon Crest | Riverside 92507 | Riverside County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $495,737 | 10% of homes | 31% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $414 | 83% of homes | 77% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,197 ft² | 9% of homes | 26% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,307 ft² | almost no homes | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1979 | 47% of homes | 52% of homes | 27% of homes |
About 774 Via Sierra Nevada
How much is 774 Via Sierra Nevada, Riverside, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 774 Via Sierra Nevada, Riverside, CA is $495,737 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $415,644 to $575,830. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 774 Via Sierra Nevada, Riverside, CA last sell?
774 Via Sierra Nevada, Riverside, CA last sold on Apr 18, 2003 for $166,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 774 Via Sierra Nevada, Riverside, CA?
774 Via Sierra Nevada, Riverside, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,197 square feet of living space and a 0.30-acre lot.
When was 774 Via Sierra Nevada, Riverside, CA built?
774 Via Sierra Nevada, Riverside, CA was built in 1979, making it 47 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 774 Via Sierra Nevada, Riverside, CA?
774 Via Sierra Nevada, Riverside, CA is assigned to Emerson Elementary School (elementary), rated C; John W. North High School (high), rated C+; University Heights Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Riverside Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 774 Via Sierra Nevada, Riverside, CA compare to other homes in Riverside 92507?
Among the 12,285 homes in Riverside 92507, it is worth more than 31% of them ($495,737 against a typical $576,164), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($414 against a typical $361), it is bigger than 26% of them (1,197 ft² against a typical 1,572 ft²), its lot is bigger than 2% of them (1,307 ft² against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 52% of them (1979 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of Riverside County, it is worth more than 32% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 774 Via Sierra Nevada, Riverside, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 774 Via Sierra Nevada, Riverside, CA was $2,625. The county assessed it at $245,055.
More homes on Via Sierra Nevada
- 779 Via Sierra Nevada$548K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $540K · Jul 2025
- 807 Via Sierra Nevada$479K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $470K · Apr 2025
- 847 Via Sierra Nevada$517K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $505K · Jan 2025
- 770 Via Sierra Nevada$590K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,762 ft² · Sold $575K · Nov 2024
- 882 Via Sierra Nevada$457K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,762 ft² · Sold $445K · Nov 2024
- 885 Via Sierra Nevada$470K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,174 ft² · Sold $467K · May 2024
- 891 Via Sierra Nevada$559K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold $550K · Jul 2023
- 887 Via Sierra Nevada$460K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,174 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2022
- 852 Via Sierra Nevada$555K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,762 ft² · Sold $540K · Apr 2022
- 886 Via Sierra Nevada$442K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2021
- 771 Via Sierra Nevada$512K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,762 ft² · Sold $450K · Jun 2021
- 873 Via Sierra Nevada$504K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $332K · Sep 2019
Closest homes
- 772 Via Sierra Nevada$397K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold $256K · Jun 2011
- 776 Via Sierra Nevada$523K1 ft · 3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 1998
- 770 Via Sierra Nevada$590K1 ft · 4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,762 ft² · Sold $575K · Nov 2024
- 778 Via Sierra Nevada$476K1 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $202K · Sep 2012
- 844 Via Sierra Nevada$482K25 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $304K · Dec 2016
- 846 Via Sierra Nevada$525K26 ft · 3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $143K · May 2001
- 848 Via Sierra Nevada$469K26 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold $185K · Feb 2004
- 850 Via Sierra Nevada$501K27 ft · 3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $265K · Jan 2016
More homes in Riverside 92507
- 5050 Canyon Crest Dr$481K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,299 ft² · Sold $481K · Aug 2026
- 5555 Canyon Crest Dr$460K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $465K · Aug 2026
- 19253 Monticello Grove Way$493KCondominium · Sold $249K · Aug 2026
- 3029 Cridge St$520K1,480 ft² · Sold $520K · Aug 2026
- 1195 W Spring St3,264 ft² · Sold $428K · Aug 2026
- 742 Via Zapata$605K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $605K · Aug 2026
- 20996 Mountain Gate Dr$739K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,209 ft² · Sold $370K · Aug 2026
- 2514 Prospect Ave$618K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,499 ft² · Sold $618K · Aug 2026
- 1413 Claymore Ct$750K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,269 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 633 Spruce St$577K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $420K · Aug 2026
- 2643 10th St$940K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,494 ft² · Sold $940K · Aug 2026
- 3058 Flanders Rd$673K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,242 ft² · Sold $673K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 774 Via Sierra Nevada on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map