Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential (General/Single)Residential
$205,647$536 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 84How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Oct 21, 2026

777 QUARTER HORSE DR

BEAR RIVER, WY 82930
0
Baths
384 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
7.21 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1992
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$206K
$173K low$239K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$478 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$9,571 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$9,081
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$490
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$7,034
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$129,259

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.128 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential (General/Single)
CountyUINTA
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.1993
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 154 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Uinta County School District 1

Neighborhood · ZIP 82930These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.129
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.108
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.27

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.73%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.16%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.6.9%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.9%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.14,942
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.7 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$72,033
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$83,518
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.37°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.23 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.67%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

777 Quarter Horse Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 90% of homes in Evanston 82930
  • Among the highest price per square foot in Evanston 82930
  • Among the smallest homes in Evanston 82930
  • Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Evanston 82930
  • Newer than 75% of homes in Evanston 82930

What homes are worth in Evanston 82930

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$139K$765K

This home is worth more than 10% of homes in Evanston 82930.

How it measures up in Evanston 82930

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Evanston 82930.

Estimated value$205,647
CheaperTypical $354,255Pricier

Pricier than 10% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$536
CheaperTypical $177Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Living area384 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,635 ft²Bigger

Smaller than almost all homes nearby

Lot size7.21 ac
SmallerTypical 0.21 acBigger

Bigger than 96% of homes nearby

Year built1992
OlderTypical 1982Newer

Newer than 75% of homes nearby

How 777 Quarter Horse Dr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeEvanston 82930Uinta County
Estimated valuepricier than$205,64710% of homes11% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$536almost all homesalmost all homes
Living areabigger than384 ft²almost no homesalmost no homes
Lot sizebigger than7.21 ac96% of homes95% of homes
Year builtnewer than199275% of homes69% of homes

About 777 Quarter Horse Dr

How much is 777 Quarter Horse Dr, Bear River, WY worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 777 Quarter Horse Dr, Bear River, WY is $205,647 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $172,658 to $238,636. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 777 Quarter Horse Dr, Bear River, WY last sell?

777 Quarter Horse Dr, Bear River, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

When was 777 Quarter Horse Dr, Bear River, WY built?

777 Quarter Horse Dr, Bear River, WY was built in 1992, making it 34 years old.

What schools serve 777 Quarter Horse Dr, Bear River, WY?

777 Quarter Horse Dr, Bear River, WY is assigned to North Evanston Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Evanston Middle School (middle), rated C+; Evanston High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Uinta County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 777 Quarter Horse Dr, Bear River, WY compare to other homes in Evanston 82930?

Among the 5,405 homes in Evanston 82930, it is worth more than 10% of them ($205,647 against a typical $354,255), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($536 against a typical $177), it is bigger than almost none of them (384 ft² against a typical 1,635 ft²), its lot is bigger than 96% of them (7.21 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 75% of them (1992 against a typical 1982). Measured against all of Uinta County, it is worth more than 11% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 777 Quarter Horse Dr, Bear River, WY?

The 2025 property tax bill for 777 Quarter Horse Dr, Bear River, WY was $478. The county assessed it at $9,571.

More homes on Quarter Horse Dr

Closest homes

More homes in Bear River 82930

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 777 Quarter Horse Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map