778 COUNTY ROUTE 34
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hannibal Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 13074These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
778 County Route 34 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Oswego County
- Costs less per square foot than 92% of homes in Oswego County
- Smaller than 77% of homes in Oswego County
- Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Oswego County
What homes are worth in Hannibal 13074
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 3% of homes in Hannibal 13074.
How it measures up in Hannibal 13074
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hannibal 13074.
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Newer than 54% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hannibal 13074 | Oswego County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $70,123 | 3% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $65 | 9% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,080 ft² | 25% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.2 ac | 54% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 54% of homes | 61% of homes |
About 778 County Route 34
How much is 778 County Route 34, Hannibal, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 778 County Route 34, Hannibal, NY is $70,123 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $61,786 to $78,460. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 778 County Route 34, Hannibal, NY last sell?
778 County Route 34, Hannibal, NY last sold on Aug 28, 2020 for $29,700, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 778 County Route 34, Hannibal, NY?
778 County Route 34, Hannibal, NY has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,080 square feet of living space and a 3.20-acre lot.
When was 778 County Route 34, Hannibal, NY built?
778 County Route 34, Hannibal, NY was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a modular home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 778 County Route 34, Hannibal, NY?
778 County Route 34, Hannibal, NY is assigned to Kenney Middle School (middle), rated D; Fairley School (elementary), rated F; Hannibal High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Hannibal Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 778 County Route 34, Hannibal, NY compare to other homes in Hannibal 13074?
Among the 1,551 homes in Hannibal 13074, it is worth more than 3% of them ($70,123 against a typical $174,550), its price per square foot is higher than 9% of them ($65 against a typical $117), it is bigger than 25% of them (1,080 ft² against a typical 1,408 ft²), its lot is bigger than 54% of them (3.2 ac against a typical 2.76 ac) and it is newer than 54% of them (1978 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Oswego County, it is worth more than 2% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 778 County Route 34, Hannibal, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 778 County Route 34, Hannibal, NY was $2,256. The county assessed it at $48,000.
More homes on County Route 34
Closest homes
- 804 County Route 340.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold May 2007
- 766 County Route 34$69K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $40K · Mar 2024
- 787 Cayuga St0.1 mi · 6.98 ac
- Co Rt 340.2 mi · 14.73 ac
- 735 State Route 34$156K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft²
- 727 State Route 34$128K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $18K · Sep 1999
- St Rt 1040.2 mi · 33.37 ac
- 721 State Route 340.3 mi · 720 ft² · Sold Nov 2022
More homes in Hannibal 13074
- 11 Garden East Ln$285K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 8 Brackett Rd$342K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2026
- 994 County Route 3$103K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,001 ft² · Sold $65K · Aug 2026
- 898 County Route 21$224K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2026
- 1229 County Route 3$38K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $37K · Aug 2026
- 367 Fulton St$170K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $83K · Jul 2026
- 8723 State Route 104$84K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $80K · Jul 2026
- 650 State Route 34$77K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,205 ft² · Sold $67K · Jul 2026
- 95 Kellogg Rd720 ft² · Sold $26K · Jul 2026
- 14 Pineview Ln$190K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $149K · Jul 2026
- 255 Church St980 ft² · Sold $5K · Jul 2026
- 256 County Route 71,008 ft² · Sold $5K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 778 County Route 34 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map