78 GREENWAY TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pine Bush Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10941These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
78 Greenway Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Orange County
- Costs less per square foot than 90% of homes in Middletown 10941
- Smaller than 69% of homes in Middletown 10941
- Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in Middletown 10941
- Older than 66% of homes in Middletown 10941
What homes are worth in Middletown 10941
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Middletown 10941.
How it measures up in Middletown 10941
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Middletown 10941.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 34% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Middletown 10941 | Orange County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $277,715 | 12% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $193 | 10% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,440 ft² | 31% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,000 ft² | 9% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1971 | 34% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 78 Greenway Ter
How much is 78 Greenway Ter, Middletown, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 78 Greenway Ter, Middletown, NY is $277,715 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $245,036 to $310,394. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 78 Greenway Ter, Middletown, NY last sell?
78 Greenway Ter, Middletown, NY last sold on Feb 7, 2000 for $69,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 78 Greenway Ter, Middletown, NY?
78 Greenway Ter, Middletown, NY has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,440 square feet of living space and a 0.05-acre lot.
When was 78 Greenway Ter, Middletown, NY built?
78 Greenway Ter, Middletown, NY was built in 1971, making it 55 years old. It is a townhouse home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 78 Greenway Ter, Middletown, NY?
78 Greenway Ter, Middletown, NY is assigned to Pakanasink Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Circleville Middle School (middle), rated C+; Pine Bush Senior High School (high), rated B. All sit in Pine Bush Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 78 Greenway Ter, Middletown, NY compare to other homes in Middletown 10941?
Among the 3,686 homes in Middletown 10941, it is worth more than 12% of them ($277,715 against a typical $438,254), its price per square foot is higher than 10% of them ($193 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 31% of them (1,440 ft² against a typical 1,791 ft²), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (2,000 ft² against a typical 0.39 ac) and it is newer than 34% of them (1971 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Orange County, it is worth more than 10% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 78 Greenway Ter, Middletown, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 78 Greenway Ter, Middletown, NY was $3,973. The county assessed it at $26,000.
More homes on Greenway Ter
- 74 Greenway Ter$187K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold $180K · Feb 2026
- 72 Greenway Ter$251K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,790 ft² · Sold $238K · Oct 2025
- 43 Greenway Ter$320K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $300K · Jun 2024
- 45 Greenway Ter$253K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $165K · Feb 2024
- 82 Greenway Ter$307K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $199K · Mar 2022
- 23 Greenway Ter$273K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $185K · Jul 2021
- 21 Greenway Ter$270K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $110K · Apr 2021
- 70 Greenway Ter$323K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $135K · Jun 2018
- 11 Greenway Ter$286K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $83K · Dec 2017
- 55 Greenway Ter$280K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $105K · Dec 2017
- 9 Greenway Ter$296K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,502 ft² · Sold $31K · Aug 2016
- 57 Greenway Ter$291K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $122K · Jul 2015
Closest homes
- 80 Greenway Ter$276K20 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $207K · Oct 2006
- 76 Greenway Ter$259K20 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft²
- 74 Greenway Ter$187K40 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold $180K · Feb 2026
- 82 Greenway Ter$307K50 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $199K · Mar 2022
- 72 Greenway Ter$251K60 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,790 ft² · Sold $238K · Oct 2025
- 62 64et Rockwood Dr Pl77 ft · 4 ac
- 70 Greenway Ter$323K81 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $135K · Jun 2018
- 68 Greenway Ter$328K101 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Dec 1996
More homes in Middletown 10941
- 541 Bart Bull Rd$350K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,611 ft² · Sold $349K · Oct 2026
- 25 Georges Rd$593K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,680 ft² · Sold $590K · Oct 2026
- 17 Janice Dr$532K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $530K · Oct 2026
- 46 Ben Lomond Dr$610K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,044 ft² · Sold $607K · Sep 2026
- 100 Hillside Dr$158K1 bd · 1 ba · 917 ft² · Sold $158K · Sep 2026
- 45 Sullivan Ln$628K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold $14M · Sep 2026
- 68 Oak Hill Rd$485K1 bd · 3 ba · 2,077 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 225 Brown Rd$728K4 bd · 3 ba · 4,080 ft² · Sold $726K · Sep 2026
- 9 Silo Farm Pl$614K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,342 ft² · Sold $610K · Aug 2026
- 5 Loch Invar Ln$454K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2026
- 80 Sarah Ln$288K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $287K · Aug 2026
- 100 Crans Rd$451K2 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $449K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 78 Greenway Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map