78 KENDALL AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Framingham School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01702These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
78 Kendall Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 82% of homes in Middlesex County
- Costs more per square foot than 94% of homes in Framingham 01702
- Smaller than 90% of homes in Middlesex County
- Has a smaller lot than 97% of homes in Framingham 01702
- Older than 75% of homes in Middlesex County
What homes are worth in Framingham 01702
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 48% of homes in Framingham 01702.
How it measures up in Framingham 01702
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Framingham 01702.
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Coburnville | Framingham 01702 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $525,533 | 64% of homes | 48% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $538 | 93% of homes | 94% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 976 ft² | 34% of homes | 24% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.1 ac | 5% of homes | 3% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1922 | 31% of homes | 26% of homes | 25% of homes |
About 78 Kendall Ave
How much is 78 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 78 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA is $525,533 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $443,400 to $607,666. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 78 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA last sell?
78 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA last sold on Mar 5, 2025 for $520,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 78 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA?
78 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 976 square feet of living space and a 0.10-acre lot.
When was 78 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA built?
78 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA was built in 1922, making it 104 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 78 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA?
78 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA is assigned to Harmony Grove Elementary School (elementary), rated F; Fuller Middle School (middle), rated D-; Framingham High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Framingham School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 78 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA compare to other homes in Framingham 01702?
Among the 7,368 homes in Framingham 01702, it is worth more than 48% of them ($525,533 against a typical $537,304), its price per square foot is higher than 94% of them ($538 against a typical $367), it is bigger than 24% of them (976 ft² against a typical 1,468 ft²), its lot is bigger than 3% of them (0.1 ac against a typical 0.3 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1922 against a typical 1957). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 18% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 78 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 78 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA was $4,760. The county assessed it at $402,400.
More homes on Kendall Ave
- 47 Kendall Ave$511K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $510K · Jun 2026
- 88 Kendall Ave$562K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $563K · Jun 2026
- 74 Kendall Ave$501K3 bd · 1 ba · 934 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2026
- 12 Kendall Ave # 3$192K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 608 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2025
- 10 Kendall Ave # 11$227K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 640 ft² · Sold $226K · May 2025
- 55 Kendall Ave$619K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $625K · Jul 2024
- 85 Kendall Ave$498K2 bd · 1 ba · 726 ft² · Sold $506K · Jun 2024
- 12 Kendall Ave # 10$271K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 777 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2023
- 12 Kendall Ave # 11$196K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 600 ft² · Sold $165K · May 2023
- 61 Kendall Ave6 bd · 5.5 ba · 2,300 ft² · Sold $1M · Feb 2023
- 94 Kendall Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,663 ft² · Sold $495K · May 2022
- 117 Kendall Ave$482K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $440K · Nov 2021
Closest homes
- 74 Kendall Ave$501K52 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 934 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2026
- 10 Kendall Ln$506K70 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,289 ft² · Sold $360K · Apr 2019
- 14 Kendall Ln$500K112 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,129 ft² · Sold $369K · May 2019
- 68 Kendall Ave$472K106 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2014
- 79 Kendall Ave$403K147 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 914 ft² · Sold Nov 1968
- 85 Kendall Ave$498K153 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 726 ft² · Sold $506K · Jun 2024
- 18 Kendall Ln$432K160 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 983 ft² · Sold Oct 1980
- 9 Stillman St$492K159 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $370K · Nov 2020
More homes in Framingham 01702
- 38 Fay Rd$500K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $530K · Oct 2026
- 62 Cedar St5 bd · 2 ba · 3,347 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 5 Glen St6 bd · 2 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $930K · Oct 2026
- 11 Weld St$280K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 1500 Worcester Rd$379K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $379K · Oct 2026
- 9 Richardson Cir4 bd · 4 ba · 2,383 ft² · Sold $7.6M · Oct 2026
- 28 Richardson Cir9 bd · 6 ba · 5,717 ft² · Sold $7.6M · Oct 2026
- 25 Richardson Cir8 bd · 6 ba · 3,988 ft² · Sold $7.6M · Oct 2026
- 8 Richardson Cir6 bd · 6 ba · 4,566 ft² · Sold $7.6M · Oct 2026
- 20 Richardson Cir10 bd · 10 ba · 6,669 ft² · Sold $7.6M · Oct 2026
- 1186 Worcester Rd$250K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 665 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 126 Beaver St$136K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 414 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 78 Kendall Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map