78 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: West Fork School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72774These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
78 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Washington County
- Costs less per square foot than 72% of homes in Washington County
- Smaller than 91% of homes in Washington County
What homes are worth in West Fork 72774
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 15% of homes in West Fork 72774.
How it measures up in West Fork 72774
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in West Fork 72774.
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Newer than 55% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | West Fork 72774 | Washington County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $194,789 | 15% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $186 | 35% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,048 ft² | 15% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 55% of homes | 48% of homes |
About 78 Main St
How much is 78 Main St, West Fork, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 78 Main St, West Fork, AR is $194,789 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $160,332 to $229,246. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 78 Main St, West Fork, AR last sell?
78 Main St, West Fork, AR last sold on Aug 23, 2012, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 78 Main St, West Fork, AR?
78 Main St, West Fork, AR has 1 bathrooms and 1,048 square feet of living space.
When was 78 Main St, West Fork, AR built?
78 Main St, West Fork, AR was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 78 Main St, West Fork, AR?
78 Main St, West Fork, AR is assigned to West Fork Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; West Fork Middle School (middle), rated C; West Fork High School (high), rated C. All sit in West Fork School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 78 Main St, West Fork, AR compare to other homes in West Fork 72774?
Among the 2,850 homes in West Fork 72774, it is worth more than 15% of them ($194,789 against a typical $312,695), its price per square foot is higher than 35% of them ($186 against a typical $207), it is bigger than 15% of them (1,048 ft² against a typical 1,560 ft²) and it is newer than 55% of them (1995 against a typical 1994). Measured against all of Washington County, it is worth more than 7% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 78 Main St, West Fork, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 78 Main St, West Fork, AR was $1,238. The county assessed it at $31,510.
More homes on Main St
- 121 Main St$314K1 ba · 836 ft² · Sold $6K · Sep 2026
- 59 Main St$144K1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 82 Main St$222K1 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $199K · Nov 2024
- 157 Main St$718K3 ba · 4,138 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 154 Main St$223K1 ba · 1,063 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2024
- 220 Main St$311K2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $290K · Mar 2024
- 200 Main St$161K2 ba · 1,006 ft² · Sold $120K · Jul 2022
- 187 Main St$223K2 ba · 1,697 ft² · Sold $36K · Jun 2021
- 51 Main St$301K2 ba · 1,663 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 181 Main St$207K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold Dec 2020
- 84 Main St$192K1 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $122K · Sep 2020
- Main St0.12 ac · Sold $110K · Mar 2020
Closest homes
- 80 Main St$205K75 ft · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $65K · Dec 2002
- 76 Main St$238K80 ft · 1 ba · 1,060 ft² · Sold $102K · Jul 2006
- 50 Crest St$195K133 ft · 1 ba · 1,048 ft² · Sold Nov 1998
- 82 Main St$222K148 ft · 1 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $199K · Nov 2024
- 63 Main St$242K185 ft · 1 ba · 974 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 1994
- 40 Crest St$209K219 ft · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $79K · Jul 2012
- 60 Crest St$152K192 ft · 1 ba · 1,048 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2022
- 59 Main St$144K219 ft · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
More homes in West Fork 72774
- 52 Southwood St$255K1.5 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $252K · Sep 2026
- Kettle Springs Rd$203K1 ba · 504 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2026
- 846 James Pl$300K4 ba · 2,980 ft² · Sold $297K · Sep 2026
- 13294 W Highway 265$350K1 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 15607 Hubbard Rd$700K1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $423K · Sep 2026
- 90 S Centennial Ave2 ba · 1,821 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 21201 Bug Scuffle Rd$148K1 ba · 360 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2026
- 14633 Mineral Springs Rd$280K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,023 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 1238 N Centennial Ave$595K2 ba · 1,477 ft² · Sold $595K · Sep 2026
- 640 S Forty Rd$680K2 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $680K · Sep 2026
- 14211 Sugar Mountain Rd$301K1.5 ba · 778 ft² · Sold $301K · Sep 2026
- 16974 Trace Branch Rd$191K1 ba · 1,281 ft² · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 78 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map