78 MAPLE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Roxbury Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07856These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
78 Maple Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 95% of homes in Morris County
- Costs more per square foot than 68% of homes in Mount Arlington 07856
- Smaller than 90% of homes in Morris County
- Among the smallest lots in Morris County
- Newer than 83% of homes in Morris County
What homes are worth in Mount Arlington 07856
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Mount Arlington 07856.
How it measures up in Mount Arlington 07856
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Arlington 07856.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Newer than 56% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Arlington 07856 | Morris County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $375,525 | 12% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $344 | 68% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,092 ft² | 18% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 574 ft² | 4% of homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 56% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 78 Maple Ln
How much is 78 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 78 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ is $375,525 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $361,460 to $389,590. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 78 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ last sell?
78 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ last sold on Aug 1, 2001 for $167,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 78 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ?
78 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ has 1,092 square feet of living space and a 0.01-acre lot.
When was 78 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ built?
78 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. It is a condo/apartment home.
What schools serve 78 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ?
78 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ is assigned to Mount Arlington Public School (middle), rated B; Edith M. Decker Elementary School (elementary); Roxbury High School (high), rated C. All sit in Roxbury Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 78 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ compare to other homes in Mount Arlington 07856?
Among the 1,846 homes in Mount Arlington 07856, it is worth more than 12% of them ($375,525 against a typical $497,637), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($344 against a typical $318), it is bigger than 18% of them (1,092 ft² against a typical 1,612 ft²), its lot is bigger than 4% of them (574 ft² against a typical 2,265 ft²) and it is newer than 56% of them (1995 against a typical 1994). Measured against all of Morris County, it is worth more than 5% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 78 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ?
The 2024 property tax bill for 78 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ was $5,310. The county assessed it at $260,800.
More homes on Maple Ln
- 19 Maple Ln$440K1,518 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2026
- 86 Maple Ln$267K960 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 35 Maple Ln$454K1,518 ft² · Sold $450K · Jul 2026
- 9 Maple Ln$485K1,518 ft² · Sold $475K · Apr 2026
- 37 Maple Ln$459K1,518 ft² · Sold $445K · Feb 2026
- 66 Maple Ln$386K1,092 ft² · Sold $375K · Feb 2026
- 25 Maple Ln$452K1,518 ft² · Sold $435K · Dec 2025
- 56 Maple Ln$364K1,092 ft² · Sold $350K · Dec 2025
- 92 Maple Ln$410K1,092 ft² · Sold $387K · Aug 2025
- 3 Maple Ln$700K2,432 ft² · Sold $426K · Feb 2025
- 98 Maple Ln$420K1,102 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2024
- 76 Maple Ln$357K1,102 ft² · Sold $300K · Apr 2024
Closest homes
- 70 Maple Ln$376K16 ft · 1,092 ft² · Sold $210K · Feb 2003
- 84 Maple Ln$385K30 ft · 1,092 ft² · Sold $259K · Aug 2008
- 92 Maple Ln$410K33 ft · 1,092 ft² · Sold $387K · Aug 2025
- 82 Maple Ln$374K35 ft · 1,092 ft² · Sold $253K · Sep 2021
- 76 Maple Ln$357K41 ft · 1,102 ft² · Sold $300K · Apr 2024
- 96 Maple Ln$376K54 ft · 1,092 ft² · Sold $210K · Jun 2017
- 74 Maple Ln$370K48 ft · 1,092 ft² · Sold $136K · Jun 1999
- 88 Maple Ln$376K59 ft · 1,092 ft² · Sold $211K · Dec 2017
More homes in Mount Arlington 07856
- 42 Hickory Way$500K1,463 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2026
- 61 Brookside Ln$395K1,092 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2026
- 9 Zachary Way$482K1,612 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 59 Mcgregor Ave$1.2M2,232 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 3 Prospect St$282K840 ft² · Sold $284K · Oct 2026
- 137 Ridgeview Ln$509K1,882 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 497 Windemere Ave$3M3,421 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Oct 2026
- 33 Catamaran Ct$708K2,148 ft² · Sold $680K · Oct 2026
- 17 Ridgeview Ln$460K1,682 ft² · Sold $452K · Sep 2026
- 56 Hickory Way$480K1,463 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 7 Willow St$475K1,848 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 25 Kadel Dr$500K1,408 ft² · Sold $480K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 78 Maple Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map